Print

101 - Open Draft Horse Unofficial Results

2023 Indiana State Fair
BELGIAN YOUTH CLASSES DIVISION - DECORATING CONTEST

Class 45 - Youth Decorating, 10 to 14 years old

Pl.

Class 45 - Youth Decorating, 10 to 14 years old

Pl.
WESTERFELD BELGIANS
Batesville, Indiana
Entry# 5505227
Back #51
1
Animal Handler Name : Ellie Westerfeld
1
GAYLE GEREIN
Unity, Saskatchewan
Entry# 5508274
Back #18
2
Animal Handler Name : Kyle Herschberger
2
STEVE & BETSY MROZINSKI
Rolling Prairie, Indiana
Entry# 5514556
Back #37
3
Animal Handler Name : Hannah Freitag
3
GARY MILLER
Shipshewana, Indiana
Entry# 5508249
Back #33
4
Animal Handler Name : Kayla Herschberger
4
DANIEL BENSON
Crestwood , Kentucky
Entry# 5529189
Back #5
5
Animal Handler Name : Lyla Mrozinski
5

Class 46 - Youth Decorating, 15 to 18 years old

Pl.

Class 46 - Youth Decorating, 15 to 18 years old

Pl.
CRAIG HAMMERSMITH
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5512958
Back #19
1
Animal Handler Name : Harlee Gonzales
1
HOFFMAN HILLSIDE
Hudson, Indiana
Entry# 5535329
Back #22
2
Animal Handler Name : Spring Hill Dido
Handler/Driver: Danessa Hoffman
2
SHERWOOD GROVES FARMS
Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5550994
Back #46
3
Animal Handler Name : Harper Kline
3
SHERWOOD GROVES FARMS
Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5550998
Back #46
4
Animal Handler Name : Miley Hauser
4
SCOTT SEYMOUR
Morrisville, New York
Entry# 5525265
Back #45
5
Animal Handler Name : Kada Tillman
5
SCOTT SEYMOUR
Morrisville, New York
Entry# 5525267
Back #45
6
Animal Handler Name : Marisa Stetson
6
SHERWOOD GROVES FARMS
Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5550997
Back #46
7
Animal Handler Name : Delaney Hauser
7
BELGIAN YOUTH CLASSES DIVISION - SHOWMANSHIP

Class 47 - Youth Showmanship, 10 to 14 years old

Pl.

Class 47 - Youth Showmanship, 10 to 14 years old

Pl.
STEVE & BETSY MROZINSKI
Rolling Prairie, Indiana
Entry# 5514558
Back #37
1
Animal Handler Name : Hannah Freitag
1
WESTERFELD BELGIANS
Batesville, Indiana
Entry# 5505229
Back #51
2
Animal Handler Name : Ellie Westerfeld
2
N/A
Orrville, Ohio
Entry# 5534204
Back #16
3
Animal Handler Name : Adam Miller
3
GAYLE GEREIN
Unity, Saskatchewan
Entry# 5508275
Back #18
4
Animal Handler Name : Kyle Herschberger
4
GARY MILLER
Shipshewana, Indiana
Entry# 5508250
Back #33
5
Animal Handler Name : Kayla Herschberger
5
MICHAEL STONE
Fremont , Ohio
Entry# 5550999
Back #49
6
Animal Handler Name : Skyler Schultz
6
DANIEL BENSON
Crestwood , Kentucky
Entry# 5529192
Back #5
7
Animal Handler Name : Lyla Mrozinski
7
HOFFMAN HILLSIDE
Hudson, Indiana
Entry# 5535345
Back #22
8
Animal Handler Name : Markey's Master Mike
Handler/Driver: Maddison Certain
8

Class 48 - Youth Showmanship, 15 to 18 years old

Pl.

Class 48 - Youth Showmanship, 15 to 18 years old

Pl.
CRAIG HAMMERSMITH
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5512959
Back #19
1
Animal Handler Name : Harlee Gonzales
1
SHERWOOD GROVES FARMS
Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5550995
Back #46
2
Animal Handler Name : Harper Kline
2
HOFFMAN HILLSIDE
Hudson, Indiana
Entry# 5535355
Back #22
3
Animal Handler Name : Spring Hill Dido
Handler/Driver: Danessa Hoffman
3
N/A
Orrville, Ohio
Entry# 5534209
Back #16
4
Animal Handler Name : Austin Miller
4
SCOTT SEYMOUR
Morrisville, New York
Entry# 5525282
Back #45
5
Animal Handler Name : Kada Tillman
5
SCOTT SEYMOUR
Morrisville, New York
Entry# 5525289
Back #45
6
Animal Handler Name : Marisa Stetson
6

Class 49 - 4-H Showmanship (must be an Indiana 4-H member)

Pl.

Class 49 - 4-H Showmanship (must be an Indiana 4-H member)

Pl.
SHERWOOD GROVES FARMS
Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5550996
Back #46
1
Animal Handler Name : Harper Kline
1
STEVE & BETSY MROZINSKI
Rolling Prairie, Indiana
Entry# 5514560
Back #37
2
Animal Handler Name : Hannah Freitag
2
HOFFMAN HILLSIDE
Hudson, Indiana
Entry# 5535357
Back #22
3
Animal Handler Name : Spring Hill Dido
Handler/Driver: Danessa Hoffman
3
DANIEL BENSON
Crestwood , Kentucky
Entry# 5529196
Back #5
4
Animal Handler Name : Lyla Mrozinski
4
WESTERFELD BELGIANS
Batesville, Indiana
Entry# 5505235
Back #51
5
Animal Handler Name : Ellie Westerfeld
5
HOFFMAN HILLSIDE
Hudson, Indiana
Entry# 5535360
Back #22
6
Animal Handler Name : Markey's Master Mike
Handler/Driver: Maddison Certain
6

Class 50 - Youth Judging, 10-14 years of age

Pl.

Class 50 - Youth Judging, 10-14 years of age

Pl.
JOSEPH MILLER
Atlanta, Indiana
Entry# 5551002
Back #36
1
Animal Handler Name : Kinley Privett
1
WESTERFELD BELGIANS
Batesville, Indiana
Entry# 5505237
Back #51
2
Animal Handler Name : Ellie Westerfeld
2
DANIEL BENSON
Crestwood , Kentucky
Entry# 5529198
Back #5
3
Animal Handler Name : Lyla Mrozinski
3
JOSEPH MILLER
Atlanta, Indiana
Entry# 5551003
Back #36
4
Animal Handler Name : Nora Privett
4
STEVE & BETSY MROZINSKI
Rolling Prairie, Indiana
Entry# 5514561
Back #37
5
Animal Handler Name : Hannah Freitag
5
BRYCE SMITH
Menan, Idaho
Entry# 5521500
Back #47
6
Animal Handler Name : Hadley Forsyth
6
HOFFMAN HILLSIDE
Hudson, Indiana
Entry# 5535363
Back #22
7
Animal Handler Name : Markey's Master Mike
Handler/Driver: Maddison Certain
7
N/A
Orrville, Ohio
Entry# 5534196
Back #16
8
Animal Handler Name : Adam Miller
8
GAYLE GEREIN
Unity, Saskatchewan
Entry# 5508276
Back #18
9
Animal Handler Name : Kyle Herschberger
9
GARY MILLER
Shipshewana, Indiana
Entry# 5551001
Back #33
10
Animal Handler Name : Kayla Herschberger
10

Class 51 - Youth Judging, 15-18 years of age

Pl.

Class 51 - Youth Judging, 15-18 years of age

Pl.
N/A
Orrville, Ohio
Entry# 5534198
Back #16
1
Animal Handler Name : Austin Miller
1
CRAIG HAMMERSMITH
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5551006
Back #19
2
Animal Handler Name : Harlee Gonzales
2
SCOTT SEYMOUR
Morrisville, New York
Entry# 5525287
Back #45
3
Animal Handler Name : Kada Tillman
3
HOFFMAN HILLSIDE
Hudson, Indiana
Entry# 5535369
Back #22
4
Animal Handler Name : Spring Hill Dido
Handler/Driver: Danessa Hoffman
4
SCOTT SEYMOUR
Morrisville, New York
Entry# 5551004
Back #45
5
Animal Handler Name : Marisa Stetson
5
MICHAEL STONE
Fremont , Ohio
Entry# 5551005
Back #49
6
Animal Handler Name : Eric Fry
6
BELGIAN YOUTH CLASSES DIVISION - DRIVING CONTEST

Class 52 - Junior Driving Competition, Cart (10-14 years of age)

Pl.

Class 52 - Junior Driving Competition, Cart (10-14 years of age)

Pl.
WESTERFELD BELGIANS
Batesville, Indiana
Entry# 5505232
Back #51
1
Animal Handler Name : Ellie Westerfeld
1
GAYLE GEREIN
Unity, Saskatchewan
Entry# 5508277
Back #18
2
Animal Handler Name : Kyle Herschberger
2
STEVE & BETSY MROZINSKI
Rolling Prairie, Indiana
Entry# 5514564
Back #37
3
Animal Handler Name : Hannah Freitag
3
WESTERFELD BELGIANS
Batesville, Indiana
Entry# 5505231
Back #51
4
Animal Handler Name : Lyla Mrozinski
4
BRYCE SMITH
Menan, Idaho
Entry# 5521503
Back #47
5
Animal Handler Name : Hadley Forsyth
5
MICHAEL STONE
Fremont , Ohio
Entry# 5551000
Back #49
6
Animal Handler Name : Skyler Schultz
6
AARON RHOADES
Rush County, Indiana
Entry# 5508334
Back #42
7
Animal Handler Name : Keely Rhoades
7

Class 53 - Junior Driving Competition, Cart (15-18 years of age)

Pl.

Class 53 - Junior Driving Competition, Cart (15-18 years of age)

Pl.
CRAIG HAMMERSMITH
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5512960
Back #19
1
Animal Handler Name : Harlee Gonzales
1
SCOTT SEYMOUR
Morrisville, New York
Entry# 5525293
Back #45
2
Animal Handler Name : Kada Tillman
2
A & C BELGIANS
SHERWOOD, Michigan
Entry# 5521573
Back #54
3
Animal Handler Name : Danessa Hoffman
3
SCOTT SEYMOUR
Morrisville, New York
Entry# 5525292
Back #45
4
Animal Handler Name : Marisa Stetson
4

Class 54 - Junior Driving Competition, Team (10-14 years of age)

Pl.

Class 54 - Junior Driving Competition, Team (10-14 years of age)

Pl.
GAYLE GEREIN
Unity, Saskatchewan
Entry# 5551007
Back #18
1
Animal Handler Name : Kyle Herschberger
1
WESTERFELD BELGIANS
Batesville, Indiana
Entry# 5505233
Back #51
2
Animal Handler Name : Ellie Westerfeld
2

Class 55 - Junior Driving Competition, Team (15-18 years of age)

Pl.

Class 55 - Junior Driving Competition, Team (15-18 years of age)

Pl.
SCOTT SEYMOUR
Morrisville, New York
Entry# 5550917
Back #45
1
Animal Handler Name : Kada Tillman
1

Belgian Youth Classes Division Awards

Award: Champion Halter Youth Exhibitor

WESTERFELD BELGIANS
Batesville, Indiana
Entry# 5505227
Back #51
Animal Handler Name : Ellie Westerfeld
CRAIG HAMMERSMITH
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5512958
Back #19
Animal Handler Name : Harlee Gonzales

Award: Champion Hitch Youth Exhibitor

GAYLE GEREIN
Unity, Saskatchewan
Entry# 5508274
Back #18
Animal Handler Name : Kyle Herschberger
SCOTT SEYMOUR
Morrisville, New York
Entry# 5525265
Back #45
Animal Handler Name : Kada Tillman