Print

101 - Open Draft Horse Unofficial Results

2023 Indiana State Fair
PERCHERON DIVISION - STALLIONS

Class 1 - Stallion, 4 years and over

Pl.

Class 1 - Stallion, 4 years and over

Pl.
GERALD ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513735
Back #2
1
Animal Name : Walkerbrae Sniper
Animal DOB : 01/20/2015
Animal Registration # : 80M30086
Animal Sire Name : RP Tennor
Animal Sire Registration # : 309449
Animal Dam Name : Walkerbrae Jakes Storm
Animal Dam Registration # : 8041803
1

Class 2 - Stallion, 3 years and over

Pl.

Class 2 - Stallion, 3 years and over

Pl.
RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525302
Back #3
1
Animal Name : BP Titan
Animal DOB : 04/12/2020
Animal Registration # : 317618
Animal Sire Name : Winsongs Triple Crown
Animal Sire Registration # : 309545
Animal Dam Name : BP Mackenzie
Animal Dam Registration # : 308038
1

Award: Senior Champion Stallion

GERALD ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513735
Back #2
Animal Name : Walkerbrae Sniper
Animal DOB : 01/20/2015
Animal Registration # : 80M30086
Animal Sire Name : RP Tennor
Animal Sire Registration # : 309449
Animal Dam Name : Walkerbrae Jakes Storm
Animal Dam Registration # : 8041803

Award: Reserve Senior Champion Stallion

RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525302
Back #3
Animal Name : BP Titan
Animal DOB : 04/12/2020
Animal Registration # : 317618
Animal Sire Name : Winsongs Triple Crown
Animal Sire Registration # : 309545
Animal Dam Name : BP Mackenzie
Animal Dam Registration # : 308038

Class 5 - Stallion, 2 years and under 3

Pl.

Class 5 - Stallion, 2 years and under 3

Pl.
ROSS AND NICOLE HONSBERGER
bellevue, Michigan
Entry# 5511469
Back #12
1
Animal Name : Sharons Topper
Animal DOB : 04/13/2021
Animal Registration # : 318322
Animal Sire Name : BP DYNASTY
Animal Sire Registration # : 313565
Animal Dam Name : gingerbread count on sharon
Animal Dam Registration # : 312247
1
RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525307
Back #3
2
Animal Name : All-Star's Saturn Rocket
Animal DOB : 05/05/2021
Animal Registration # : 318903
Animal Sire Name : Rossland Riley
Animal Sire Registration # : 8030206
Animal Dam Name : All-Star's Lady Sunsine
Animal Dam Registration # : 306691
2

Class 6 - Stallion, 1 year and under 2

Pl.

Class 6 - Stallion, 1 year and under 2

Pl.
RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525317
Back #3
1
Animal Name : BP Royal
Animal DOB : 03/18/2022
Animal Registration # : 318800
Animal Sire Name : Lane's End Marksman
Animal Sire Registration # : 315475
Animal Dam Name : BP Kelsi
Animal Dam Registration # : 313410
1
GARRY FEDORE
Cassopolis, Michigan
Entry# 5546437
Back #6
2
Animal Name : FF X-Man
Animal DOB : 06/20/2022
Animal Registration # : 319466
Animal Sire Name : HF Hunter's Madison
Animal Sire Registration # : 302912
Animal Dam Name : A.R.'s Beauty Lane
Animal Dam Registration # : 315190
2
AMY FREY
LAKEVIEW , Michigan
Entry# 5524642
Back #7
3
Animal Name :
Animal DOB :
Animal Registration # :
Animal Sire Name :
Animal Sire Registration # :
Animal Dam Name :
Animal Dam Registration # :
3
DALE JANSSEN
Clarksville, Iowa
Entry# 5537308
Back #17
4
Animal Name : Janssen Farms Wrigley
Animal DOB : 04/02/2022
Animal Registration # : 319936
Animal Sire Name : Anderson's Bentley
Animal Sire Registration # : 308995
Animal Dam Name : Janssens Farm Quinn
Animal Dam Registration # : 312706
4

Class 7 - Senior Stallion Foal (Born before March 15th current year)

Pl.

Class 7 - Senior Stallion Foal (Born before March 15th current year)

Pl.
ABRAHAM ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513728
Back #1
1
Animal Name : Windermere's Turbo
Animal DOB : 01/13/2023
Animal Registration # : 319753
Animal Sire Name : Anderson's Bentley
Animal Sire Registration # : 308995
Animal Dam Name : Windermere's Markie Maid
Animal Dam Registration # : 305921
1
DENNIS & CINDY MONNIER
MAPLEWOOD, Ohio
Entry# 5516283
Back #26
2
Animal Name : DCM EVA'S DELTA
Animal DOB : 03/14/2023
Animal Registration # : 319961
Animal Sire Name : WESTWIND KING'S TALISMAN
Animal Sire Registration # : 305334
Animal Dam Name : DCM IVY'S EVA
Animal Dam Registration # : 311155
2
AMY FREY
LAKEVIEW , Michigan
Entry# 5524674
Back #7
3
Animal Name : Tradewinds Herald
Animal DOB : 02/07/2023
Animal Registration # : 319993
Animal Sire Name : Pine Row All Starr
Animal Sire Registration # : ******
Animal Dam Name : A&E's Heather Lyn
Animal Dam Registration # : ******
3

Class 8 - Junior Stallion Foal (Born on/after March 15th current year)

Pl.

Class 8 - Junior Stallion Foal (Born on/after March 15th current year)

Pl.
JIM KERWIN
Schoolcraft, Michigan
Entry# 5544777
Back #19
1
Animal Name : Kerwin entry 3
Animal DOB : 04/01/2023
Animal Registration # : 123456
Animal Sire Name : Albertson's Marcus Thor
Animal Sire Registration # : 315598
Animal Dam Name : Kerwin's Marie
Animal Dam Registration # : 315724
1
DENNIS & CINDY MONNIER
MAPLEWOOD, Ohio
Entry# 5516289
Back #26
2
Animal Name : E+E APRIL'S SIERRA
Animal DOB : 04/05/2023
Animal Registration # : 320002
Animal Sire Name : WESTWIND KING'S TALISMAN
Animal Sire Registration # : 305334
Animal Dam Name : DCM CRYSTAL'S APRIL
Animal Dam Registration # : 287947
2
NANCY SALO
Otsego, Michigan
Entry# 5537251
Back #29
3
Animal Name : Robinlawn'sBeckley
Animal DOB : 03/23/2023
Animal Registration # : pending
Animal Sire Name : Anderson's Bentley
Animal Sire Registration # : 308995
Animal Dam Name : D & D's Silver Stella
Animal Dam Registration # : 315077
3
GARRY FEDORE
Cassopolis, Michigan
Entry# 5550747
Back #6
4
Animal Name : FF Darcy
Animal Name : FF Darcy
Animal DOB : 04/25/2023
Animal DOB : 04/25/2023
4

Award: Junior Champion Stallion

ROSS AND NICOLE HONSBERGER
bellevue, Michigan
Entry# 5511469
Back #12
Animal Name : Sharons Topper
Animal DOB : 04/13/2021
Animal Registration # : 318322
Animal Sire Name : BP DYNASTY
Animal Sire Registration # : 313565
Animal Dam Name : gingerbread count on sharon
Animal Dam Registration # : 312247

Award: Reserve Junior champion Stallion

RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525317
Back #3
Animal Name : BP Royal
Animal DOB : 03/18/2022
Animal Registration # : 318800
Animal Sire Name : Lane's End Marksman
Animal Sire Registration # : 315475
Animal Dam Name : BP Kelsi
Animal Dam Registration # : 313410

Award: Grand Champion Stallion

GERALD ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513735
Back #2
Animal Name : Walkerbrae Sniper
Animal DOB : 01/20/2015
Animal Registration # : 80M30086
Animal Sire Name : RP Tennor
Animal Sire Registration # : 309449
Animal Dam Name : Walkerbrae Jakes Storm
Animal Dam Registration # : 8041803

Award: Reserve Grand Champion Stallion

ROSS AND NICOLE HONSBERGER
bellevue, Michigan
Entry# 5511469
Back #12
Animal Name : Sharons Topper
Animal DOB : 04/13/2021
Animal Registration # : 318322
Animal Sire Name : BP DYNASTY
Animal Sire Registration # : 313565
Animal Dam Name : gingerbread count on sharon
Animal Dam Registration # : 312247
PERCHERON DIVISION - GELDINGS

Class 14 - Grade Gelding, 4 years and over

Pl.

Class 14 - Grade Gelding, 4 years and over

Pl.
NANCY JESKE
Kawkawlin, Michigan
Entry# 5550740
Back #18
1
Animal Name : Diesel
Animal DOB : 04/22/2014
Animal Registration # : .
Animal Sire Name : .
Animal Sire Registration # : .
Animal Dam Name : .
Animal Dam Registration # : .
1

Class 16 - Registered Gelding, 4 years and over

Pl.

Class 16 - Registered Gelding, 4 years and over

Pl.
HUNTING CREEK FARMS
Hamptonville , North Carolina
Entry# 5531101
Back #13
1
Animal Name : Silver Oak KFE Eliminator
Animal DOB : 04/18/2019
Animal Registration # : 80M30822
Animal Sire Name : Kaufman Farms Eliminator
Animal Sire Registration # : 311068
Animal Dam Name : Emma Lakes Emily
Animal Dam Registration # : 312140
1
HUNTING CREEK FARMS
Hamptonville , North Carolina
Entry# 5531053
Back #13
2
Animal Name : Windermere’s Crow
Animal DOB : 03/12/2016
Animal Registration # : 312483
Animal Sire Name : Anderson Bentley
Animal Sire Registration # : 308995
Animal Dam Name : Windermeres Josie
Animal Dam Registration # : 306811
2
ESSENTIAL BOTANICAL FARMS
Mona, Utah
Entry# 5550802
Back #30
3
Animal Name : Brees Trees Mickie
Animal DOB : 2016
Animal DOB : 2016
3
RED OAK FARMS
THREE RIVERS, Michigan
Entry# 5550801
Back #25
4
Animal Name : YF's Trumps Jr
Animal Name : YF's Trumps Jr
4
CRF PERCHERONS
Ashley, Ohio
Entry# 5514525
Back #8
5
Animal Name : CRF Vito
Animal DOB : 05/11/2018
Animal Registration # : 314542
Animal Sire Name : All-Star's Hot Flash
Animal Sire Registration # : 309984
Animal Dam Name : BP Valissitie
Animal Dam Registration # : 307782
5
DONNA HURST
Hartly, Delaware
Entry# 5527772
Back #14
6
Animal Name : Sir Alexander Moose
Animal DOB : 04/09/2000
Animal Registration # : 286527
Animal Sire Name : Westridge King
Animal Sire Registration # : 271625
Animal Dam Name : Martins Lucy
Animal Dam Registration # : 1264583
6

Class 17 - Registered Gelding, 3 years and under

Pl.

Class 17 - Registered Gelding, 3 years and under

Pl.
* JACKSON FORK RANCH PERCHERONS
Little Jackson Hole, Wyoming
Entry# 5511423
Back #16
1
Animal Name : A & B Farms Lexus
Animal DOB : 02/16/2020
Animal Registration # : 317085
Animal Sire Name : pleasant view king
Animal Sire Registration # : 275262
Animal Dam Name : A & B farms Loretta
Animal Dam Registration # : 310838
1
WHITE MOUNTAIN PERCHERONS
Carroll County, New Hampshire
Entry# 5542799
Back #15
2
Animal Name :
Animal DOB :
Animal Registration # :
Animal Sire Name :
Animal Sire Registration # :
Animal Dam Name :
Animal Dam Registration # :
2
CRF PERCHERONS
Ashley, Ohio
Entry# 5514530
Back #8
3
Animal Name : FF Chief Four Socks
Animal DOB : 04/03/2020
Animal Registration # : 316977
Animal Sire Name : Spring Hollows Majic
Animal Sire Registration # : 309608
Animal Dam Name : FF Unique
Animal Dam Registration # : 311654
3

Award: Grand Champion Registered Gelding

* JACKSON FORK RANCH PERCHERONS
Little Jackson Hole, Wyoming
Entry# 5511423
Back #16
Animal Name : A & B Farms Lexus
Animal DOB : 02/16/2020
Animal Registration # : 317085
Animal Sire Name : pleasant view king
Animal Sire Registration # : 275262
Animal Dam Name : A & B farms Loretta
Animal Dam Registration # : 310838

Award: Reserve Grand Champion Registered Gelding

HUNTING CREEK FARMS
Hamptonville , North Carolina
Entry# 5531101
Back #13
Animal Name : Silver Oak KFE Eliminator
Animal DOB : 04/18/2019
Animal Registration # : 80M30822
Animal Sire Name : Kaufman Farms Eliminator
Animal Sire Registration # : 311068
Animal Dam Name : Emma Lakes Emily
Animal Dam Registration # : 312140
PERCHERON DIVISION - MARES

Class 20 - Brood Mare, 5 years and over

Pl.

Class 20 - Brood Mare, 5 years and over

Pl.
CHAD ZUBROD
Guthrie, Oklahoma
Entry# 5519244
Back #33
1
Animal Name : Zubrod's Autumn
Animal DOB : 02/16/2018
Animal Registration # : 314535
Animal Sire Name : River Oak Casanova
Animal Sire Registration # : 302744
Animal Dam Name : Gingerbread Count On Shannah
Animal Dam Registration # : 310195
1
GARRY FEDORE
Cassopolis, Michigan
Entry# 5546453
Back #6
2
Animal Name : Hope View Melissa
Animal DOB : 05/05/2018
Animal Registration # : 314867
Animal Sire Name : Briar Hill Trademark
Animal Sire Registration # : 300909
Animal Dam Name : Warlock's Last Chance Missey
Animal Dam Registration # : 306124
2
DALE JANSSEN
Clarksville, Iowa
Entry# 5537344
Back #17
3
Animal Name : Janssen Farms Quinn
Animal DOB : 02/10/2016
Animal Registration # : 312706
Animal Sire Name : Rockets All-Star Flash
Animal Sire Registration # : 292389
Animal Dam Name : Janssen Farms Jewel
Animal Dam Registration # : 305532
3
JIM KERWIN
Schoolcraft, Michigan
Entry# 5544776
Back #19
4
Animal Name : KERWIN'S TABBY
Animal DOB : 02/25/2018
Animal Registration # : 314552
Animal Sire Name : Windermere's Navigation
Animal Sire Registration # : 308898
Animal Dam Name : Kerwin's Sweet Caroline
Animal Dam Registration # : 310947
4
DENNIS & CINDY MONNIER
MAPLEWOOD, Ohio
Entry# 5516293
Back #26
5
Animal Name : DCM IVY'S EVA
Animal DOB : 04/24/2014
Animal Registration # : 311155
Animal Sire Name : FP MISSION
Animal Sire Registration # : 308457
Animal Dam Name : DCM GYPSY'S IVY
Animal Dam Registration # : 295007
5

Class 21 - Yeld Mare, 5 years and over

Pl.

Class 21 - Yeld Mare, 5 years and over

Pl.
RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525325
Back #3
1
Animal Name : Lane's End Koryia
Animal DOB : 04/17/2016
Animal Registration # : 312619
Animal Sire Name : Pennwoods Challenger
Animal Sire Registration # : 282682
Animal Dam Name : River Oak Authentic
Animal Dam Registration # : 306214
1
AMY FREY
LAKEVIEW , Michigan
Entry# 5524684
Back #7
2
Animal Name : Tradewinds Jubilee
Animal DOB : 01/03/2014
Animal Registration # : 310663
Animal Sire Name : Blooming Grove Midnight
Animal Sire Registration # : ******
Animal Dam Name : Black Prairie W View's Jet
Animal Dam Registration # : ******
2
BROOKE VANDERHONING
Sand Lake, Michigan
Entry# 5510508
Back #31
3
Animal Name : DLF L'noire
Animal DOB : 01/03/2012
Animal Registration # : 308528
Animal Sire Name : Blooming Grove Midnight
Animal Sire Registration # : 281324
Animal Dam Name : DLF Lolita
Animal Dam Registration # : 301770
3
GERALD ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513737
Back #2
4
Animal Name : Silver Shadows Superb
Animal DOB : 02/03/2017
Animal Registration # : 314455
Animal Sire Name : Silver Shadows Sky High
Animal Sire Registration # : 297154
Animal Dam Name : Woodview Pearls Gem
Animal Dam Registration # : 304600
4
GARRY FEDORE
Cassopolis, Michigan
Entry# 5546432
Back #6
5
Animal Name : Green Ridge Acres Lady
Animal DOB : 06/15/2015
Animal Registration # : 314729
Animal Sire Name : Briar Hill Trademark
Animal Sire Registration # : 300909
Animal Dam Name : W.S.B & Brenda's Karon
Animal Dam Registration # : 304865
5

Class 22 - Mare, 4 years and under 5

Pl.

Class 22 - Mare, 4 years and under 5

Pl.
RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525331
Back #3
1
Animal Name : BP Kennedy
Animal DOB : 04/02/2019
Animal Registration # : 316675
Animal Sire Name : Rossland Marcus
Animal Sire Registration # : 313016
Animal Dam Name : BP Jada
Animal Dam Registration # : 305899
1
GERALD ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513738
Back #2
2
Animal Name : Square C Ranch Pricilla
Animal DOB : 01/13/2019
Animal Registration # : 315429
Animal Sire Name : Anderson's Bentley
Animal Sire Registration # : 308995
Animal Dam Name : Kala Lyn Gallant
Animal Dam Registration # : 312123
2
GARRY FEDORE
Cassopolis, Michigan
Entry# 5546435
Back #6
3
Animal Name : Shady Lane's Janell
Animal DOB : 05/04/2019
Animal Registration # : 316255
Animal Sire Name : D-Ran's Supreme's Bo
Animal Sire Registration # : 311601
Animal Dam Name : Lazure Julia
Animal Dam Registration # : 294195
3
GARRY FEDORE
Cassopolis, Michigan
Entry# 5546454
Back #6
4
Animal Name : Thunder Hill Lexus
Animal DOB : 03/30/2019
Animal Registration # : 8045651
Animal Sire Name : Rocket's All-Star Domino
Animal Sire Registration # : 297666
Animal Dam Name : WF Marlas Lexa
Animal Dam Registration # : 80F40867
4
CHRISTOPHER REYSEN
Adell, Wisconsin
Entry# 5507509
Back #28
5
Animal Name : Black Rose Bella
Animal DOB : 03/06/2019
Animal Registration # : 315725
Animal Sire Name : Anderson’s Bentley
Animal Sire Registration # : 308995
Animal Dam Name : Schumacher’s Georgia
Animal Dam Registration # : 307544
5

Class 23 - Mare, 3 years and under 4

Pl.

Class 23 - Mare, 3 years and under 4

Pl.
JARED HANSON
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Entry# 5514512
Back #11
1
Animal Name : DIAMOND STYLE FARM'S CORONA N LIME
Animal DOB : 03/15/2020
Animal Registration # : 317314
Animal Sire Name : Anderson's Sterling
Animal Sire Registration # : 309124
Animal Dam Name : Diamond Style Farm's Nora
Animal Dam Registration # : 308289
1
RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525334
Back #3
2
Animal Name : BP Hope
Animal DOB : 04/14/2020
Animal Registration # : 317693
Animal Sire Name : Winsongs Triple Crown
Animal Sire Registration # : 309545
Animal Dam Name : BP Jada
Animal Dam Registration # : 305899
2
ROSS AND NICOLE HONSBERGER
bellevue, Michigan
Entry# 5511471
Back #12
3
Animal Name : Summit Presley
Animal DOB : 01/19/2020
Animal Registration # : 316556
Animal Sire Name : River Oak Casanova
Animal Sire Registration # : 302744
Animal Dam Name : Country Road Olivia
Animal Dam Registration # : 310066
3
ABRAHAM ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513732
Back #1
4
Animal Name : Windermere's Freya
Animal DOB : 03/13/2020
Animal Registration # : 316487
Animal Sire Name : Rolling Hills Nature Boy
Animal Sire Registration # : 304995
Animal Dam Name : Summit's Lori
Animal Dam Registration # : 308287
4
ISABELLA WEBER
geneseo, Illinois
Entry# 5503911
Back #32
5
Animal Name : Anderson's Glimmer
Animal DOB : 01/01/2020
Animal Registration # : 8045787
Animal Sire Name : Anderson's Bentley
Animal Sire Registration # : 308995
Animal Dam Name : ANDERSON'S CLARITY
Animal Dam Registration # : 310590
5

Award: Senior Champion Mare

RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525331
Back #3
Animal Name : BP Kennedy
Animal DOB : 04/02/2019
Animal Registration # : 316675
Animal Sire Name : Rossland Marcus
Animal Sire Registration # : 313016
Animal Dam Name : BP Jada
Animal Dam Registration # : 305899

Award: Reserve Senior Champion Mare

JARED HANSON
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Entry# 5514512
Back #11
Animal Name : DIAMOND STYLE FARM'S CORONA N LIME
Animal DOB : 03/15/2020
Animal Registration # : 317314
Animal Sire Name : Anderson's Sterling
Animal Sire Registration # : 309124
Animal Dam Name : Diamond Style Farm's Nora
Animal Dam Registration # : 308289

Class 26 - Mare, 2 years and under 3

Pl.

Class 26 - Mare, 2 years and under 3

Pl.
MARK MILLER
Dundee, Ohio
Entry# 5545450
Back #24
1
Animal Name : Heier's Uptown Girl
Animal DOB : 03/11/2021
Animal Registration # : 318523
Animal Sire Name : JDW Flash's Dominator
Animal Sire Registration # : 111111
Animal Dam Name : River Oak Greta
Animal Dam Registration # : 222222
1
GERALD ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513739
Back #2
2
Animal Name : Windermere's Set The Tempo
Animal DOB : 02/12/2021
Animal Registration # : 317728
Animal Sire Name : Anderson's Bentley
Animal Sire Registration # : 308995
Animal Dam Name : Windermere's All In Good Time
Animal Dam Registration # : 313670
2
RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525339
Back #3
3
Animal Name : S.A. Megan
Animal DOB : 04/13/2021
Animal Registration # : 318555
Animal Sire Name : Winsongs Triple Crown
Animal Sire Registration # : 309545
Animal Dam Name : BP Aaliyah
Animal Dam Registration # : 311635
3
CHRISTOPHER REYSEN
Adell, Wisconsin
Entry# 5507510
Back #28
4
Animal Name : F.P.Teigen
Animal DOB : 02/22/2021
Animal Registration # : 317797
Animal Sire Name : Misty Knoll’s Aftershock
Animal Sire Registration # : 312458
Animal Dam Name : Miss Ultra
Animal Dam Registration # : 308597
4
ABRAHAM ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513730
Back #1
5
Animal Name : Windermere's Jenna
Animal DOB : 05/31/2021
Animal Registration # : 317825
Animal Sire Name : Anderson's Bentley
Animal Sire Registration # : 308995
Animal Dam Name : Windermere's Ozzie
Animal Dam Registration # : 311737
5
DENNIS & CINDY MONNIER
MAPLEWOOD, Ohio
Entry# 5516294
Back #26
6
Animal Name : E+E APRIL'S QUEST
Animal DOB : 01/27/2021
Animal Registration # : 317751
Animal Sire Name : ALL-STAR'S QUICK SILVER
Animal Sire Registration # : 308254
Animal Dam Name : DCM CRYSTAL'S APRIL
Animal Dam Registration # : 287947
6
CRF PERCHERONS
Ashley, Ohio
Entry# 5514534
Back #8
7
Animal Name : CRF Vogue
Animal DOB : 04/17/2021
Animal Registration # : 317834
Animal Sire Name : BP Crossfire
Animal Sire Registration # : 315551
Animal Dam Name : BP Valissitie
Animal Dam Registration # : 307782
7

Class 27 - Mare, 1 years and under 2

Pl.

Class 27 - Mare, 1 years and under 2

Pl.
TLA RANCH
laporte , Indiana
Entry# 5547049
Back #27
1
Animal Name : SVP Lilly's Jordyn
Animal DOB : 03/28/2022
Animal Registration # : 319146
Animal Sire Name : spring waters ozzie
Animal Sire Registration # : 315751
Animal Dam Name : chapel b lilly
Animal Dam Registration # : 312143
1
GARRY FEDORE
Cassopolis, Michigan
Entry# 5546439
Back #6
2
Animal Name : FF Winifred
Animal DOB : 03/16/2022
Animal Registration # : 318939
Animal Sire Name : BP Crossfire
Animal Sire Registration # : 315551
Animal Dam Name : FF Unique
Animal Dam Registration # : 311654
2
NANCY SALO
Otsego, Michigan
Entry# 5537313
Back #29
3
Animal Name : Robinlawn's Scarlett
Animal DOB : 02/24/2022
Animal Registration # : 319340
Animal Sire Name : Eaglesfield Brigadier
Animal Sire Registration # : 8028622
Animal Dam Name : D & D's Silver Stella
Animal Dam Registration # : 315077
3
CRF PERCHERONS
Ashley, Ohio
Entry# 5514535
Back #8
4
Animal Name : Piney Grove Farm Alaska
Animal DOB : 04/14/2022
Animal Registration # : 319087
Animal Sire Name : CRF Vice
Animal Sire Registration # : 315826
Animal Dam Name : Little Sand Mountain Lulu
Animal Dam Registration # : 314273
4
STEVEN LUTZ
Ceresco, Michigan
Entry# 5528473
Back #21
5
Animal Name : Lady's Devine
Animal DOB : 03/18/2022
Animal Registration # : 319473
Animal Sire Name : Valinvilla Simon
Animal Sire Registration # : 311328
Animal Dam Name : Godiva's Lady Reclamation
Animal Dam Registration # : 316515
5
ISABELLA WEBER
geneseo, Illinois
Entry# 5503913
Back #32
6
Animal Name : LIGHTNING STRIKE MOLLY
Animal DOB : 03/11/2022
Animal Registration # : 80F46632
Animal Sire Name : BP SONIC
Animal Sire Registration # : 313126
Animal Dam Name : LIGHTNING STRIKE TORI 14
Animal Dam Registration # : 80F44299
6

Class 28 - Senior Filly Foal, born before March 15th of current year

Pl.

Class 28 - Senior Filly Foal, born before March 15th of current year

Pl.
GERALD ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513747
Back #2
1
Animal Name : Windermere's Hilda
Animal DOB : 02/25/2023
Animal Registration # : 319788
Animal Sire Name : Walkerbrae Sniper
Animal Sire Registration # : 80M30086
Animal Dam Name : Windermere's Zuly
Animal Dam Registration # : 311738
1
AMY FREY
LAKEVIEW , Michigan
Entry# 5524694
Back #7
2
Animal Name : Tradewinds Saphira
Animal DOB : 03/04/2023
Animal Registration # : Pending
Animal Sire Name : Maple Grove Gambler's Ace
Animal Sire Registration # : ******
Animal Dam Name : Tradewinds Shine
Animal Dam Registration # : ******
2
GERALD ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513743
Back #2
3
Animal Name : Windermere's Little Liza Jane
Animal DOB : 01/01/2023
Animal Registration # : 319730
Animal Sire Name : Lola's Eightball
Animal Sire Registration # : 298107
Animal Dam Name : Windermere's Kinzee
Animal Dam Registration # : 310728
3
CHRISTOPHER REYSEN
Adell, Wisconsin
Entry# 5507511
Back #28
4
Animal Name : Black Rose Valentine
Animal DOB : 02/14/2023
Animal Registration # : 319893
Animal Sire Name : Lola’s Eightball
Animal Sire Registration # : 298107
Animal Dam Name : Black Rose Bella
Animal Dam Registration # : 315725
4
CHRISTOPHER REYSEN
Adell, Wisconsin
Entry# 5507512
Back #28
5
Animal Name : Black Rose Dahlia
Animal DOB : 03/04/2023
Animal Registration # : 319903
Animal Sire Name : Lola’s Eightball
Animal Sire Registration # : 298107
Animal Dam Name : Black Rose Stella
Animal Dam Registration # : 316623
5

Class 29 - Junior Filly Foal, born on/after March 15th of current year

Pl.

Class 29 - Junior Filly Foal, born on/after March 15th of current year

Pl.
JIM KERWIN
Schoolcraft, Michigan
Entry# 5544773
Back #19
1
Animal Name : Kerwin Black Betty
Animal DOB : 03/23/2023
Animal Registration # : 123456
Animal Sire Name : RP JETT
Animal Sire Registration # : 309665
Animal Dam Name : Kerwin's Sophie
Animal Dam Registration # : 316047
1
GARRY FEDORE
Cassopolis, Michigan
Entry# 5550748
Back #6
2
Animal Name : FF Aspen
Animal Name : FF Aspen
Animal DOB : 03/18/2023
Animal DOB : 03/18/2023
2
DENNIS & CINDY MONNIER
MAPLEWOOD, Ohio
Entry# 5516378
Back #26
3
Animal Name : DCM MADUSA'S WISKY
Animal DOB : 04/13/2023
Animal Registration # : PENDING
Animal Sire Name : WESTWIND KING'S TALISMAN
Animal Sire Registration # : 308254
Animal Dam Name : DCM IVY'S MADUSA
Animal Dam Registration # : 308426
3
JIM KERWIN
Schoolcraft, Michigan
Entry# 5544769
Back #19
4
Animal Name : Kerwin Val
Animal DOB : 03/20/2023
Animal Registration # : 123456
Animal Sire Name : Albertson's Marcus Thor
Animal Sire Registration # : 315598
Animal Dam Name : Kerwin's Tabby
Animal Dam Registration # : 314552
4

Award: Junior Champion Mare

MARK MILLER
Dundee, Ohio
Entry# 5545450
Back #24
Animal Name : Heier's Uptown Girl
Animal DOB : 03/11/2021
Animal Registration # : 318523
Animal Sire Name : JDW Flash's Dominator
Animal Sire Registration # : 111111
Animal Dam Name : River Oak Greta
Animal Dam Registration # : 222222

Award: Reserve Junior Champion Mare

GERALD ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513739
Back #2
Animal Name : Windermere's Set The Tempo
Animal DOB : 02/12/2021
Animal Registration # : 317728
Animal Sire Name : Anderson's Bentley
Animal Sire Registration # : 308995
Animal Dam Name : Windermere's All In Good Time
Animal Dam Registration # : 313670

Award: Grand Champion Mare

RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525331
Back #3
Animal Name : BP Kennedy
Animal DOB : 04/02/2019
Animal Registration # : 316675
Animal Sire Name : Rossland Marcus
Animal Sire Registration # : 313016
Animal Dam Name : BP Jada
Animal Dam Registration # : 305899

Award: Reserve Grand Champion Mare

MARK MILLER
Dundee, Ohio
Entry# 5545450
Back #24
Animal Name : Heier's Uptown Girl
Animal DOB : 03/11/2021
Animal Registration # : 318523
Animal Sire Name : JDW Flash's Dominator
Animal Sire Registration # : 111111
Animal Dam Name : River Oak Greta
Animal Dam Registration # : 222222
PERCHERON DIVISION - GROUP CLASSES

Class 35 - Mare & Foal of current year

Pl.

Class 35 - Mare & Foal of current year

Pl.
GARRY FEDORE
Cassopolis, Michigan
Entry# 5546444
Back #6
1
Animal Handler / Driver Name : Garry & Jayna
1
CHRISTOPHER REYSEN
Adell, Wisconsin
Entry# 5507513
Back #28
2
Animal Handler / Driver Name : Black Rose Percherons
2
JIM KERWIN
Schoolcraft, Michigan
Entry# 5544768
Back #19
3
Animal Handler / Driver Name : Jim Kerwin
3
DENNIS & CINDY MONNIER
MAPLEWOOD, Ohio
Entry# 5516082
Back #26
4
Animal Handler / Driver Name : ENTRY
4

Class 36 - Produce of Dam

Pl.

Class 36 - Produce of Dam

Pl.
RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525341
Back #3
1
Animal Handler / Driver Name : ryan burger
Handler/Driver: BP Jada
1
NANCY SALO
Otsego, Michigan
Entry# 5537366
Back #29
2
Animal Handler / Driver Name :
2
DENNIS & CINDY MONNIER
MAPLEWOOD, Ohio
Entry# 5516083
Back #26
3
Animal Handler / Driver Name : ENTRY
3

Class 37 - Junior Get of Sire

Pl.

Class 37 - Junior Get of Sire

Pl.
GERALD ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513751
Back #2
1
Animal Handler / Driver Name : Allebach
1
GARRY FEDORE
Cassopolis, Michigan
Entry# 5546445
Back #6
2
Animal Handler / Driver Name : Garry Joe & Jayna
2
DENNIS & CINDY MONNIER
MAPLEWOOD, Ohio
Entry# 5516085
Back #26
3
Animal Handler / Driver Name : ENTRY
3
CHRISTOPHER REYSEN
Adell, Wisconsin
Entry# 5507514
Back #28
4
Animal Handler / Driver Name : Black Rose Percherons
4

Class 38 - Get of Sire

Pl.

Class 38 - Get of Sire

Pl.
RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525343
Back #3
1
Animal Handler / Driver Name : ryan burger
Handler/Driver: windsongs triple crown
1
GERALD ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513753
Back #2
2
Animal Handler / Driver Name : Allebach
2

Class 39 - 3 Mares owned by 1 Exhibitor

Pl.

Class 39 - 3 Mares owned by 1 Exhibitor

Pl.
RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525344
Back #3
1
Animal Handler / Driver Name : ryan burger
1
GERALD ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513755
Back #2
2
Animal Handler / Driver Name : Allebach
2
GARRY FEDORE
Cassopolis, Michigan
Entry# 5546446
Back #6
3
Animal Handler / Driver Name : Garry J & Jayna
3
CHRISTOPHER REYSEN
Adell, Wisconsin
Entry# 5507515
Back #28
4
Animal Handler / Driver Name : Black Rose Percherons
4
DENNIS & CINDY MONNIER
MAPLEWOOD, Ohio
Entry# 5516086
Back #26
5
Animal Handler / Driver Name : ENTRY
5

Class 40 - Stallion & 3 Mares owned by 1 Exhibitor

Pl.

Class 40 - Stallion & 3 Mares owned by 1 Exhibitor

Pl.
RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525345
Back #3
1
Animal Handler / Driver Name : ryan burger
1
GERALD ALLEBACH
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Entry# 5513757
Back #2
2
Animal Handler / Driver Name : Allebach
2
DENNIS & CINDY MONNIER
MAPLEWOOD, Ohio
Entry# 5516087
Back #26
3
Animal Handler / Driver Name : ENTRY
3

Percheron Division Awards

Award: Best of Breed

RYAN BURGER
Ohio County, Ohio
Entry# 5525331
Back #3
Animal Name : BP Kennedy
Animal DOB : 04/02/2019
Animal Registration # : 316675
Animal Sire Name : Rossland Marcus
Animal Sire Registration # : 313016
Animal Dam Name : BP Jada
Animal Dam Registration # : 305899