Contents
Belgian Hare Division
Rufous
Senior Buck
Senior Doe
Junior Buck
Junior Doe
Best of Variety
Best of Opposite Variety
Tan
Senior Buck
Senior Doe
Junior Buck
Junior Doe
Best of Variety
Best of Opposite Variety
Print
109 - Open Rabbit
Official
Results
2026 Indiana State Fair
BELGIAN HARE DIVISION - RUFOUS
Class 1 - Senior Buck
Pl.
BELGIAN HARE DIVISION - RUFOUS - Class 1 - Senior Buck
Pl.
CHERYL SMITH
Huntertown, Indiana
Entry# 5523687
1
Ear Tattoo : ALBUS
1
MADALYN NAGEL
Rossville, Indiana
Entry# 5524868
2
Ear Tattoo : 4
2
MADALYN NAGEL
Rossville, Indiana
Entry# 5524865
3
Ear Tattoo : MLN1
3
BELGIAN HARE DIVISION - RUFOUS
Class 2 - Senior Doe
Pl.
BELGIAN HARE DIVISION - RUFOUS - Class 2 - Senior Doe
Pl.
CALEB & JEAN THOMAS
Cloverdale, Indiana
Entry# 5539714
1
Ear Tattoo : 45VL2
1
JOHNATHAN DURBIN
Corydon, Indiana
Entry# 5538374
2
Ear Tattoo : JGD5
2
MADALYN NAGEL
Rossville, Indiana
Entry# 5524869
3
Ear Tattoo : WJHS2
3
BELGIAN HARE DIVISION - RUFOUS
Class 3 - Junior Buck
Pl.
BELGIAN HARE DIVISION - RUFOUS - Class 3 - Junior Buck
Pl.
JOHNATHAN DURBIN
Corydon, Indiana
Entry# 5538382
1
Ear Tattoo : BHV1
1
109 - Open Rabbit - Belgian Hare Division - Rufous - Award: Best of Variety
CALEB & JEAN THOMAS
Cloverdale, Indiana
Entry# 5539714
Ear Tattoo : 45VL2
109 - Open Rabbit - Belgian Hare Division - Rufous - Award: Best of Opposite Variety
CHERYL SMITH
Huntertown, Indiana
Entry# 5523687
Ear Tattoo : ALBUS
BELGIAN HARE DIVISION - TAN
Class 5 - Senior Buck
Pl.
BELGIAN HARE DIVISION - TAN - Class 5 - Senior Buck
Pl.
GAYLE WHITMER
Greencastle, Indiana
Entry# 5522663
1
Ear Tattoo : Benedict
1
GAYLE WHITMER
Greencastle, Indiana
Entry# 5522664
2
Ear Tattoo : Anthony
2
GRACE FASSNACHT
Delphi, Indiana
Entry# 5543492
3
Ear Tattoo : mark
3
BELGIAN HARE DIVISION - TAN
Class 6 - Senior Doe
Pl.
BELGIAN HARE DIVISION - TAN - Class 6 - Senior Doe
Pl.
GAYLE WHITMER
Greencastle, Indiana
Entry# 5522668
1
Ear Tattoo : Penelope
1
GAYLE WHITMER
Greencastle, Indiana
Entry# 5522666
2
Ear Tattoo : Eloise
2
BELGIAN HARE DIVISION - TAN
Class 7 - Junior Buck
Pl.
BELGIAN HARE DIVISION - TAN - Class 7 - Junior Buck
Pl.
CALEB & JEAN THOMAS
Cloverdale, Indiana
Entry# 5539718
1
Ear Tattoo : 56FF2
1
BELGIAN HARE DIVISION - TAN
Class 8 - Junior Doe
Pl.
BELGIAN HARE DIVISION - TAN - Class 8 - Junior Doe
Pl.
CALEB & JEAN THOMAS
Cloverdale, Indiana
Entry# 5539720
1
Ear Tattoo : 56FF1
1
109 - Open Rabbit - Belgian Hare Division - Tan - Award: Best of Variety
GAYLE WHITMER
Greencastle, Indiana
Entry# 5522668
Ear Tattoo : Penelope
109 - Open Rabbit - Belgian Hare Division - Tan - Award: Best of Opposite Variety
GAYLE WHITMER
Greencastle, Indiana
Entry# 5522663
Ear Tattoo : Benedict
Belgian Hare Division Awards
Award: Belgian Hare - Best of Breed
CALEB & JEAN THOMAS
Cloverdale, Indiana
Entry# 5539714
Ear Tattoo : 45VL2
Award: Belgian Hare - Best Opposite Sex of Breed
CHERYL SMITH
Huntertown, Indiana
Entry# 5523687
Ear Tattoo : ALBUS
Open Rabbit Awards
Award: Best in Show
JASON ROSS
South Whitley, Indiana
Entry# 5525212
Ear Tattoo : Nine
Award: Reserve Best in Show
MARY HENRY
Grant Park, Illinois
Entry# 5507170
Ear Tattoo : MH001
Award: Best 4 Class
JASON ROSS
South Whitley, Indiana
Entry# 5525212
Ear Tattoo : Nine
Award: Reserve Best 4 Class
MARY HENRY
Grant Park, Illinois
Entry# 5507170
Ear Tattoo : MH001
Award: Best 6 Class
KAYLEE WALES
Muncie, Indiana
Entry# 5520460
Ear Tattoo : MM163
Award: Reserve Best 6 Class
TERRI PETERSON
Bedford, Indiana
Entry# 5510817
Ear Tattoo : LW2
Generating audit report...
Preparing download...
Download Complete