Contents
Dairy Beef Division
Dairy Beef (100%)
Dairy Beef Steers
Dairy Beef Steers
Dairy Beef Steers
Dairy Beef Steers
Dairy Beef Steers
Dairy Beef Steers
Dairy Beef Steers
Dairy Beef Steers
Grand Champion Dairy Beef Steer
Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Beef Steer
3rd Overall Dairy Beef Steer
4th Overall Dairy Beef Steer
5th Overall Dairy Beef Steer
Showmanship
Junior Showmanship
Champion Junior Dairy Beef Showman
Reserve Champion Junior Dairy Beef Showman
Intermediate Showmanship
Champion Intermediate Dairy Beef Showman
Reserve Champion Intermediate Dairy Beef Showman
Senior Showmanship
Senior Showmanship
Champion Senior Dairy Beef Showman
Reserve Champion Senior Dairy Beef Showman
Print
403 - 4-H Beef Cattle
Unofficial
Results
2023 Indiana State Fair
DAIRY BEEF DIVISION - DAIRY BEEF (100%)
Class 101 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
Class 101 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
JACKSON BOS
Wanatah, Indiana
Entry# 5546769
Back #172
1
La Porte
RFID Tag # : 840003222273435.0
Animal DOB : 09/01/2022
Weight : 1128
1
RYAN HESTERS
Rolling Prairie , Indiana
Entry# 5530278
Back #166
2
La Porte
RFID Tag # : 840003228343083.0
Animal DOB : 02/24/2022
Weight : 1240
2
ADALIE HARPER
Wawaka, Indiana
Entry# 5548974
Back #407
3
Noble
RFID Tag # : 840003247323355.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1190
3
GAGE RICHARD
Fulton County, Indiana
Entry# 5521979
Back #451
4
Fulton
RFID Tag # : 840003249810264.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1200
4
RILEY KITSON
Milford, Indiana
Entry# 5500326
Back #26
5
Elkhart
RFID Tag # : 840003250171272.0
Animal DOB : 02/10/2022
Weight : 1270
5
SHEILA SMITH
Urbana, Indiana
Entry# 5527994
Back #
6
Wabash
RFID Tag # : 840003252603664.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1181
6
KYLEIGH CRIPPS
Fort Wayne , Indiana
Entry# 5540466
Back #84
7
Allen
RFID Tag # : 840003232073184.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1270
7
SAMANTHA JONES
Peru, Indiana
Entry# 5531715
Back #130
8
Miami
RFID Tag # : 840003216242697.0
Animal DOB : 07/14/2022
Weight : 1090
8
Class 102 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
Class 102 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
KLEY BEER
Berne, Indiana
Entry# 5523961
Back #99
1
Adams
RFID Tag # : 840003222237499.0
Animal DOB : 03/01/2022
Weight : 1310
1
CHARLOTTE CORMANY
Columbia city, Indiana
Entry# 5519752
Back #252
2
Whitley
RFID Tag # : 840003252568673.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1340
2
ALLY SICKAFOOSE
Albion, Indiana
Entry# 5527714
Back #367
3
Noble
RFID Tag # : 840003252366941.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1365
3
EMMALINE FREED
Kendallville, Indiana
Entry# 5501285
Back #76
4
Noble
RFID Tag # : 840003249142082.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1372
4
CALIE FRANCE
Macy, Indiana
Entry# 5530819
Back #139
5
Miami
RFID Tag # : 840003222274510.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1325
5
KYLEE SHEETS
Columbia City, Indiana
Entry# 5506860
Back #433
6
Whitley
RFID Tag # : 840003252568578.0
Animal DOB : 02/25/2022
Weight : 1333
6
SHEILA SMITH
Urbana, Indiana
Entry# 5527993
Back #
7
Wabash
RFID Tag # : 840003252603670.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1320
7
GAGE RICHARD
Fulton County, Indiana
Entry# 5521978
Back #451
8
Fulton
RFID Tag # : 840003249809138.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1320
8
Class 103 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
Class 103 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
KYLA SICKAFOOSE
Albion, Indiana
Entry# 5527710
Back #368
1
Noble
RFID Tag # : 840003205875716.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1410
1
JACE BEER
Milford, Indiana
Entry# 5510807
Back #21
2
Kosciusko
RFID Tag # : 840003242543799.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1405
2
ADALIE HARPER
Wawaka, Indiana
Entry# 5548973
Back #407
3
Noble
RFID Tag # : 840003245807651.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1430
3
CLAY LINNEMEIER
Ft Wayne, Indiana
Entry# 5541393
Back #313
4
Whitley
RFID Tag # : 840003234658853.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1404
4
DILLON FREEMAN
St. Joseph County, Indiana
Entry# 5550017
Back #229
5
St. Joseph
RFID Tag # : 840003233952240.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1430
5
KYLEIGH CRIPPS
Fort Wayne , Indiana
Entry# 5540464
Back #84
6
Allen
RFID Tag # : 840003232073185.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1399
6
ADAM RIEHLE
Romney, Indiana
Entry# 5528417
Back #96
7
Tippecanoe
RFID Tag # : 840003245810778.0
Animal DOB : 03/09/2022
Weight : 1405
7
DERRICK MEYER
Albion, Indiana
Entry# 5505809
Back #343
8
Noble
RFID Tag # : 840003250315048.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1428
8
Class 104 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
Class 104 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
NATALIE WARNER
Brownsburg, Indiana
Entry# 5548536
Back #462
1
Cass
RFID Tag # : 840003235379667.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1450
1
JACE BEER
Milford, Indiana
Entry# 5510808
Back #21
2
Kosciusko
RFID Tag # : 840003245640889.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1465
2
TENLEE PHARES
Ligonier, Indiana
Entry# 5519449
3
Noble
RFID Tag # : 840003148457073.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1488
3
LANEY PARKER
Churubusco, Indiana
Entry# 5510991
Back #110
4
Allen
RFID Tag # : 840003245806822.0
Animal DOB : 01/06/2022
Weight : 1500
4
COHEN TOM
Leesburg, Indiana
Entry# 5518919
Back #44
5
Kosciusko
RFID Tag # : 840003128757300.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1470
5
DRAKE HUHNKE
Kouts, Indiana
Entry# 5513337
Back #183
6
Porter
RFID Tag # : 840003250171386.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1510
6
KALE BEER
Berne, Indiana
Entry# 5523901
Back #98
7
Adams
RFID Tag # : 840003253808527.0
Animal DOB : 03/01/2022
Weight : 1510
7
COLEMAN MEYER
Noble County, Indiana
Entry# 5505806
Back #342
8
Noble
RFID Tag # : 840003250315050.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1438
8
CALIE FRANCE
Macy, Indiana
Entry# 5530820
Back #139
9
Miami
RFID Tag # : 840003206593074.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1450
9
Class 105 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
Class 105 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
JOSHUA MARKER
Albion, Indiana
Entry# 5514946
Back #526
1
Whitley
RFID Tag # : 840003246016165.0
Animal DOB : 01/31/2022
Weight : 1548
1
ABBIGAIL SCHIEFER
Bartholomew County, Indiana
Entry# 5540912
Back #35
2
Bartholomew
RFID Tag # : 840003229486907.0
Animal DOB : 01/17/2022
Weight : 1540
2
DAX HUHNKE
KOUTS, Indiana
Entry# 5538597
Back #182
3
Porter
RFID Tag # : 840003242544093.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1545
3
CONNER LOVE
Lizton, Indiana
Entry# 5509144
Back #320
4
Hendricks
RFID Tag # : 840003232073206.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1515
4
ADDISON LORTIE
Albion, Indiana
Entry# 5541296
Back #514
5
Noble
RFID Tag # : 840003239507580.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1527
5
CARLY LINNEMEIER
Ft Wayne, Indiana
Entry# 5541375
Back #311
6
Whitley
RFID Tag # : 840003234658852.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1549
6
BROOKE BOS
Wanatah, Indiana
Entry# 5546773
Back #173
7
La Porte
RFID Tag # : 840003250171278.0
Animal DOB : 09/01/2022
Weight : 1526
7
KARALINE KELLER
Monterey, Indiana
Entry# 5542778
Back #165
8
Pulaski
RFID Tag # : 840003245806065.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1550
8
Class 106 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
Class 106 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
ADDISON LORTIE
Albion, Indiana
Entry# 5541299
Back #514
1
Noble
RFID Tag # : 840003205778127.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1596
1
KLEY BEER
Berne, Indiana
Entry# 5523960
Back #99
2
Adams
RFID Tag # : 840003222237486.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1560
2
NATALIE WARNER
Brownsburg, Indiana
Entry# 5548502
Back #462
3
Cass
RFID Tag # : 840003248568812.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1555
3
MAGGIE WOLF
Larwill, Indiana
Entry# 5526804
Back #218
4
Whitley
RFID Tag # : 840003245909677.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1585
4
KALE BEER
Berne, Indiana
Entry# 5523903
Back #98
5
Adams
RFID Tag # : 840003222237488.0
Animal DOB : 03/01/2022
Weight : 1585
5
RYAN HESTERS
Rolling Prairie , Indiana
Entry# 5530276
Back #166
6
La Porte
RFID Tag # : 840003234924294.0
Animal DOB : 02/15/2022
Weight : 1595
6
KARALINE KELLER
Monterey, Indiana
Entry# 5542797
Back #165
7
Pulaski
RFID Tag # : 840003220707299.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1590
7
JACKSON HARTLEY
Vallonia, Indiana
Entry# 5549444
Back #409
8
Jackson
RFID Tag # : 840003216668489.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1599
8
Class 107 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
Class 107 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
JARED BEER
Kosciusko County, Indiana
Entry# 5510801
Back #20
1
Kosciusko
RFID Tag # : 840003203653775.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1610
1
CHANDLER STAHL
Brownstown, Indiana
Entry# 5549439
Back #408
2
Jackson
RFID Tag # : 840003216668487.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1634
2
SAGE LINNEMEIER
Ft Wayne, Indiana
Entry# 5541398
Back #310
3
Whitley
RFID Tag # : 840003247622290.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1633
3
KARALINE KELLER
Monterey, Indiana
Entry# 5542777
Back #165
4
Pulaski
RFID Tag # : 840003245806592.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1630
4
LOGAN BEER
Berne, Indiana
Entry# 5523860
Back #101
5
Adams
RFID Tag # : 840003222236730.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1610
5
JACKSON BOS
Wanatah, Indiana
Entry# 5546768
Back #172
6
La Porte
RFID Tag # : 840003251572996.0
Animal DOB : 09/01/2022
Weight : 1619
6
RYAN BEER
Berne, Indiana
Entry# 5523864
Back #100
7
Adams
RFID Tag # : 840003222237487.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1645
7
SADIE POPEJOY
Star City, Indiana
Entry# 5549341
Back #498
8
White
RFID Tag # : 840003215268818.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1625
8
RYANNE WOODY
Darlington, Indiana
Entry# 5533863
Back #91
9
Montgomery
RFID Tag # : 840003246015960.0
Animal DOB : 02/02/2022
Weight : 1632
9
Class 108 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
Class 108 - Dairy Beef Steers
Pl.
CATE CORMANY
Columbia city, Indiana
Entry# 5519749
Back #251
1
Whitley
RFID Tag # : 840003252568719.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1665
1
CHASE KELLER
monterey, Indiana
Entry# 5533219
Back #352
2
Pulaski
RFID Tag # : 840003233952243.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1675
2
TAELYN TOM
Leesburg, Indiana
Entry# 5518923
Back #43
3
Kosciusko
RFID Tag # : 840003128757305.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1750
3
JESSICA RIEHLE
Romney, Indiana
Entry# 5528374
Back #97
4
Tippecanoe
RFID Tag # : 840003209109673.0
Animal DOB : 02/15/2022
Weight : 1710
4
ADDISON LORTIE
Albion, Indiana
Entry# 5541294
Back #514
5
Noble
RFID Tag # : 840003014770664.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1696
5
JARED BEER
Kosciusko County, Indiana
Entry# 5510800
Back #20
6
Kosciusko
RFID Tag # : 840003245640887.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1675
6
WHITTLEE SINGLETON
Plymouth, Indiana
Entry# 5524000
Back #122
7
Marshall
RFID Tag # : 840003245807499.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1740
7
RYANNE WOODY
Darlington, Indiana
Entry# 5533868
Back #91
8
Montgomery
RFID Tag # : 840003246015965.0
Animal DOB : 02/02/2022
Weight : 1703
8
KASEY DULIN
Boone County, Indiana
Entry# 5538575
Back #365
9
Boone
RFID Tag # : 840003236988948.0
Animal DOB :
Weight : 1740
9
DAIRY BEEF DIVISION - SHOWMANSHIP
Class 106 - Junior Showmanship
Pl.
Class 106 - Junior Showmanship
Pl.
ALLY SICKAFOOSE
Albion, Indiana
Entry# 5527716
Back #367
Noble
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
JESSICA RIEHLE
Romney, Indiana
Entry# 5528375
Back #97
Tippecanoe
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
RYANNE WOODY
Darlington, Indiana
Entry# 5533859
Back #91
Montgomery
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
DAX HUHNKE
KOUTS, Indiana
Entry# 5538598
Back #182
Porter
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
CONNER LOVE
Lizton, Indiana
Entry# 5541903
Back #320
Hendricks
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Champion Junior Dairy Beef Showman
ALLY SICKAFOOSE
Albion, Indiana
Entry# 5527716
Back #367
Noble
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Reserve Champion Junior Dairy Beef Showman
CONNER LOVE
Lizton, Indiana
Entry# 5541903
Back #320
Hendricks
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Class 207 - Intermediate Showmanship
Pl.
Class 207 - Intermediate Showmanship
Pl.
EMMALINE FREED
Kendallville, Indiana
Entry# 5501288
Back #76
Noble
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
KYLA SICKAFOOSE
Albion, Indiana
Entry# 5511492
Back #368
Noble
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
KALE BEER
Berne, Indiana
Entry# 5523909
Back #98
Adams
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
ADAM RIEHLE
Romney, Indiana
Entry# 5528419
Back #96
Tippecanoe
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
KARALINE KELLER
Monterey, Indiana
Entry# 5542803
Back #165
Pulaski
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
NATALIE WARNER
Brownsburg, Indiana
Entry# 5548537
Back #462
Cass
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Champion Intermediate Dairy Beef Showman
EMMALINE FREED
Kendallville, Indiana
Entry# 5501288
Back #76
Noble
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Reserve Champion Intermediate Dairy Beef Showman
KYLA SICKAFOOSE
Albion, Indiana
Entry# 5511492
Back #368
Noble
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Class 307 - Senior Showmanship
Pl.
Class 307 - Senior Showmanship
Pl.
RYAN HESTERS
Rolling Prairie , Indiana
Entry# 5530282
Back #166
1
La Porte
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
1
CALIE FRANCE
Macy, Indiana
Entry# 5530821
Back #139
H
Miami
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
H
JACKSON BOS
Wanatah, Indiana
Entry# 5546770
Back #172
La Porte
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
BROOKE BOS
Wanatah, Indiana
Entry# 5546772
Back #173
La Porte
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Class 308 - Senior Showmanship
Pl.
Class 308 - Senior Showmanship
Pl.
JOSHUA MARKER
Albion, Indiana
Entry# 5514947
Back #526
2
Whitley
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
2
RILEY KITSON
Milford, Indiana
Entry# 5500330
Back #26
Elkhart
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
CATE CORMANY
Columbia city, Indiana
Entry# 5519750
Back #251
H
Whitley
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
H
WHITTLEE SINGLETON
Plymouth, Indiana
Entry# 5524005
Back #122
H
Marshall
RFID Tag # : 840003245807499.0
Animal DOB :
Weight :
H
MAGGIE WOLF
Larwill, Indiana
Entry# 5526808
Back #218
Whitley
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
ABBIGAIL SCHIEFER
Bartholomew County, Indiana
Entry# 5528428
Back #35
Bartholomew
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Champion Senior Dairy Beef Showman
RYAN HESTERS
Rolling Prairie , Indiana
Entry# 5530282
Back #166
La Porte
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Reserve Champion Senior Dairy Beef Showman
JOSHUA MARKER
Albion, Indiana
Entry# 5514947
Back #526
Whitley
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
4-H Beef Cattle Awards
Award: Grand Champion 4-H Market Beef
Award: Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Market Beef
Award: 3rd Overall 4-H Market Beef
Award: 4th Overall 4-H Market Beef
Award: 5th Overall 4-H Market Beef
Award: Supreme Champion 4-H Heifer
Award: Reserve Supreme Champion 4-H Heifer
Award: 3rd Overall Supreme Heifer
Award: 4th Overall Supreme Heifer
Award: 5th Overall Supreme Heifer
Award: Grand Champion 4-H Junior Beef Showman
CARTER BRANTNER
Columbia city, Indiana
Entry# 5538016
Back #103
Whitley
RFID Tag # : 840003247029664.0
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Junior Beef Showman
LANDON DEATSMAN
Leesburg, Indiana
Entry# 5503464
Back #222
Kosciusko
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 3rd Overall Jr Beef Showman
COHEN KOBER
Liberty Center, Indiana
Entry# 5508100
Back #317
Wells
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 4th Overall Junior Beef
GRAHAM DICKERSON
Hope, Indiana
Entry# 5523986
Back #350
Bartholomew
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 5th Overall Junior Beef Showman
PIPER CATES
Modoc, Indiana
Entry# 5508729
Back #441
Randolph
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Grand Champion 4-H Intermediate Beef Showman
REID BARKER
Kendallville, Indiana
Entry# 5521041
Back #73
Noble
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Intermediate Beef Showman
REAGAN FERRIS
Whiteland, Indiana
Entry# 5500889
Back #391
Johnson
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 3rd Overall Intermediate Beef Showman
DELANEY TRUEBENBACH
Knightstown , Indiana
Entry# 5550311
Back #34
Hancock
RFID Tag # : 840003222284232.0
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 4th Overall Intermediate Beef Showman
JHETT STILLWELL
Colfax, Indiana
Entry# 5506770
Back #198
Clinton
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 5th Overall Intermediate Beef Showman
ADDI JO COLLINS
Clay City, Indiana
Entry# 5508329
Back #403
Clay
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Grand Champion 4-H Senior Beef Showman - Supreme Finalist
SAGE LAWRENCE
Noble County, Indiana
Entry# 5506107
Back #57
Noble
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Senior Beef Showman - Supreme Finalist
HARLEE HENNEY
Steuben County, Indiana
Entry# 5508175
Back #148
Steuben
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 3rd Overall Senior Showman
GABRIELLE TEBO
Idaville, Indiana
Entry# 5520948
Back #471
White
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 4th Overall Senior Showman
CARTER WICKARD
Hancock County, Indiana
Entry# 5534147
Back #192
Hancock
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 5th Overall Senior Beef Showman
REID UTTERBACK
Elwood, Indiana
Entry# 5517759
Back #429
Madison
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Supreme 4-H Livestock Showman
Award: Reserve Supreme 4-H Livestock Showman
Award: Reserve Champion Red Poll Junior Showman
Award: Reserve Champion Charolais Junior Showman
Award: Reserve Champion Red Poll Senior Showman
Award: Reserve Champion Charolais Senior Showman
Award: Reserve Champion Junior Showman