Contents
Gelbvieh Division
Heifers (75%)
4-H Heifer
Junior Heifer Calves, born January 1 to March 31, 2023
Winter Heifer Calves, born November 1 to December 31, 2022
Senior Heifer Calves, born September 1 to October 31, 2022
Late Summer Yearling Heifers, born July 1 to August 31, 2022
Early Summer Yearling Heifers, born May 1 to June 30, 2022
Spring Yearling Heifers, born March 1 to April 30, 2022
Junior Yearling Heifer, born January 1 to February 28, 2022
Senior Yearling Heifer, born September 1 to December 2021
Champion Heifer
Reserve Champion Heifer
Market Steers (50%)
Steers
Champion Market Steer
Reserve Champion Market Steer
Showmanship
Junior Showmanship
Intermediate Showmanship
Senior Showmanship
Reserve Champion Gelbveih Senior Showman
Champion Gelbveih Senior Showman
Print
403 - 4-H Beef Cattle
Unofficial
Results
2023 Indiana State Fair
4-H Beef Cattle Awards
Award: Grand Champion 4-H Market Beef
Award: Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Market Beef
Award: 3rd Overall 4-H Market Beef
Award: 4th Overall 4-H Market Beef
Award: 5th Overall 4-H Market Beef
Award: Supreme Champion 4-H Heifer
Award: Reserve Supreme Champion 4-H Heifer
Award: 3rd Overall Supreme Heifer
Award: 4th Overall Supreme Heifer
Award: 5th Overall Supreme Heifer
Award: Grand Champion 4-H Junior Beef Showman
CARTER BRANTNER
Columbia city, Indiana
Entry# 5538016
Back #103
Whitley
RFID Tag # : 840003247029664.0
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Junior Beef Showman
LANDON DEATSMAN
Leesburg, Indiana
Entry# 5503464
Back #222
Kosciusko
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 3rd Overall Jr Beef Showman
COHEN KOBER
Liberty Center, Indiana
Entry# 5508100
Back #317
Wells
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 4th Overall Junior Beef
GRAHAM DICKERSON
Hope, Indiana
Entry# 5523986
Back #350
Bartholomew
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 5th Overall Junior Beef Showman
PIPER CATES
Modoc, Indiana
Entry# 5508729
Back #441
Randolph
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Grand Champion 4-H Intermediate Beef Showman
REID BARKER
Kendallville, Indiana
Entry# 5521041
Back #73
Noble
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Intermediate Beef Showman
REAGAN FERRIS
Whiteland, Indiana
Entry# 5500889
Back #391
Johnson
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 3rd Overall Intermediate Beef Showman
DELANEY TRUEBENBACH
Knightstown , Indiana
Entry# 5550311
Back #34
Hancock
RFID Tag # : 840003222284232.0
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 4th Overall Intermediate Beef Showman
JHETT STILLWELL
Colfax, Indiana
Entry# 5506770
Back #198
Clinton
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 5th Overall Intermediate Beef Showman
ADDI JO COLLINS
Clay City, Indiana
Entry# 5508329
Back #403
Clay
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Grand Champion 4-H Senior Beef Showman - Supreme Finalist
SAGE LAWRENCE
Noble County, Indiana
Entry# 5506107
Back #57
Noble
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Senior Beef Showman - Supreme Finalist
HARLEE HENNEY
Steuben County, Indiana
Entry# 5508175
Back #148
Steuben
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 3rd Overall Senior Showman
GABRIELLE TEBO
Idaville, Indiana
Entry# 5520948
Back #471
White
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 4th Overall Senior Showman
CARTER WICKARD
Hancock County, Indiana
Entry# 5534147
Back #192
Hancock
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: 5th Overall Senior Beef Showman
REID UTTERBACK
Elwood, Indiana
Entry# 5517759
Back #429
Madison
RFID Tag # :
Animal DOB :
Weight :
Award: Supreme 4-H Livestock Showman
Award: Reserve Supreme 4-H Livestock Showman
Award: Reserve Champion Red Poll Junior Showman
Award: Reserve Champion Charolais Junior Showman
Award: Reserve Champion Red Poll Senior Showman
Award: Reserve Champion Charolais Senior Showman
Award: Reserve Champion Junior Showman