Contents
Columbia Division
Ewes
Champion Columbia Jr Ewe Showman
Champion Columbia Jr Ewe Showman
4-H Breeding Ewes
Yearling Ewe
Pair of Yearling Ewes
Fall Ewe Lambs
Spring Ewe Lamb
Pair of Ewe Lambs
Champion Ewe
Reserve Champion Ewe
Champion Int. Columbia Ewe Showman
Reserve Int. Columbia Ewe Showman
Junior Ewe Showmanship
Champion Sr. Columbia Ewe Showman
Intermediate Ewe Showmanship
Reserve Sr. Columbia Ewe Showman
Senior Ewe Showmanship
Market Lambs
Market Lambs
Junior Market Lamb Showmanship
Intermediate Market Lamb Showmanship
Senior Market Lamb Showmanship
Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Print
406 - 4-H Sheep
Unofficial
Results
2023 Indiana State Fair
406 - 4-H Sheep - Columbia Division - Ewes
Award: Champion Columbia Jr Ewe Showman
MAKENNA MODLIN
Greencastle, Indiana
Entry# 5522435
Putnam
RFID # : 840003215724060.0
Ear Tag Number : 2-09 REGISTRATION PENDING
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/21/2022
Flock Tag :
Class 1 - Yearling Ewe
Pl.
Class 1 - Yearling Ewe
Pl.
NASH ARTHUR
Greenfield, Indiana
Entry# 5535366
1
Hancock
RFID # : 840003271751624.0
Ear Tag Number : 2148
Weight :
Animal DOB : 01/01/2022
Flock Tag :
1
SIDNEY LANTZY
Putnam County, Indiana
Entry# 5522421
2
Putnam
RFID # : 840003215724057.0
Ear Tag Number : Y18988
Weight :
Animal DOB : 01/09/2022
Flock Tag :
2
SIDNEY LANTZY
Putnam County, Indiana
Entry# 5522422
3
Putnam
RFID # : 840003215724056.0
Ear Tag Number : Y18948
Weight :
Animal DOB : 01/10/2022
Flock Tag :
3
Class 2 - Pair of Yearling Ewes
Pl.
Class 2 - Pair of Yearling Ewes
Pl.
SIDNEY LANTZY
Putnam County, Indiana
Entry# 5522425
1
Putnam
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
1
Class 3 - Spring Ewe Lamb
Pl.
Class 3 - Spring Ewe Lamb
Pl.
MAKENNA MODLIN
Greencastle, Indiana
Entry# 5522433
1
Putnam
RFID # : 840003215724055.0
Ear Tag Number : 3-16 REGISTRATION PENDING
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/16/2023
Flock Tag :
1
SIDNEY LANTZY
Putnam County, Indiana
Entry# 5522426
2
Putnam
RFID # : 840003215724052.0
Ear Tag Number : 3-14 REGISTRATION PENDING
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/16/2023
Flock Tag :
2
STELLA GRUBBS
Yorktown, Indiana
Entry# 5548414
3
Delaware
RFID # : 840003252724311.0
Ear Tag Number : OH0221-0428
Weight :
Animal DOB : 01/05/2023
Flock Tag :
3
SIDNEY LANTZY
Putnam County, Indiana
Entry# 5522420
4
Putnam
RFID # : 840003215724054.0
Ear Tag Number : 3-24 REGISTRATION PENDING
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/20/2023
Flock Tag :
4
Class 4 - Pair of Ewe Lambs
Pl.
Class 4 - Pair of Ewe Lambs
Pl.
SIDNEY LANTZY
Putnam County, Indiana
Entry# 5522424
1
Putnam
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
1
Award: Champion Ewe
NASH ARTHUR
Greenfield, Indiana
Entry# 5535366
Hancock
RFID # : 840003271751624.0
Ear Tag Number : 2148
Weight :
Animal DOB : 01/01/2022
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Champion Ewe
SIDNEY LANTZY
Putnam County, Indiana
Entry# 5522421
Putnam
RFID # : 840003215724057.0
Ear Tag Number : Y18988
Weight :
Animal DOB : 01/09/2022
Flock Tag :
Award: Champion Int. Columbia Ewe Showman
STELLA GRUBBS
Yorktown, Indiana
Entry# 5548415
Delaware
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Class 6 - Junior Ewe Showmanship
Pl.
Class 6 - Junior Ewe Showmanship
Pl.
MAKENNA MODLIN
Greencastle, Indiana
Entry# 5522435
1
Putnam
RFID # : 840003215724060.0
Ear Tag Number : 2-09 REGISTRATION PENDING
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/21/2022
Flock Tag :
1
Class 7 - Intermediate Ewe Showmanship
Pl.
Class 7 - Intermediate Ewe Showmanship
Pl.
STELLA GRUBBS
Yorktown, Indiana
Entry# 5548415
1
Delaware
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
1
4-H Sheep Awards
Award: Grand Champion 4-H Market Lamb
COLTON KEPHART
Bargersville, Indiana
Entry# 5528047
Johnson
RFID # : 840003215723748.0
Ear Tag Number : 41554
Weight : 136
Animal DOB : 12/01/2022
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Market Lamb
CHAYNEE TENNANT
Wabash County, Indiana
Entry# 5523526
Wabash
RFID # : 840003252728404.0
Ear Tag Number : 85388
Weight : 133
Animal DOB : 02/07/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: 3rd Overall 4-H Market Lamb
ZACHARY TRESSLER
Rushville, Indiana
Entry# 5505115
Rush
RFID # : 840003252729006.0
Ear Tag Number : 70176
Weight : 142
Animal DOB : 01/07/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: 4th Overall 4-H Market Lamb
KENDAL ROSEN
Urbana, Indiana
Entry# 5504706
Wabash
RFID # : 840003252727014.0
Ear Tag Number : 85144
Weight : 143
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: 5th Overall 4-H Market Lamb
THOMAS THOMPSON
Lebanon, Indiana
Entry# 5527058
Boone
RFID # : 840003215724757.0
Ear Tag Number : 6801.0
Weight : 140
Animal DOB : 01/01/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: Supreme Champion 4-H Ewe
LILLY WILLIAMSON
Cicero , Indiana
Entry# 5543139
Hamilton
RFID # : 840003215723660.0
Ear Tag Number : 2250
Weight :
Animal DOB : 03/10/2022
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Supreme Champion 4-H Ewe
KASSIDY SCHAKEL
Hamilton County, Indiana
Entry# 5511083
Hamilton
RFID # : 840003252724741.0
Ear Tag Number : 21-67
Weight :
Animal DOB : 09/27/2021
Flock Tag :
Award: 3rd Overall Breeding Ewe
KAITLYN SCHAKEL
Atlanta, Indiana
Entry# 5511090
Hamilton
RFID # : 840003215727965.0
Ear Tag Number : K-243
Weight :
Animal DOB : 11/02/2021
Flock Tag :
Award: 4th Overall Breeding Ewe
LAUREN ANDREWS
Plymouth, Indiana
Entry# 5538606
Marshall
RFID # : 840003252726106.0
Ear Tag Number : 50103/IN910522303
Weight : 126
Animal DOB : 01/30/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: 5th Overall Breeding Ewe
JORDYN LEININGER
Adams County, Indiana
Entry# 5511531
Kosciusko
RFID # : 840003252727256.0
Ear Tag Number : 2050
Weight :
Animal DOB : 01/25/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: Grand Champion Jr. 4-H Market Lamb Showman
LANDREY KRIEGER
Washington , Indiana
Entry# 5524234
Daviess
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Jr. 4-H Market Lamb Showman
BRYSTOL LORTIE
LaOtto, Indiana
Entry# 5550409
Noble
RFID # : 840003274179011.0
Ear Tag Number : 57208
Weight : 108
Animal DOB : 01/13/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: Grand Champion Inter. 4-H Market Lamb Showman
KENNEDY MITCHELL
Waveland, Indiana
Entry# 5514504
Parke
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Inter. 4-H Market Lamb Showman
ARIAH NEIER
Coatesville, Indiana
Entry# 5550446
Hendricks
RFID # : 840003214565050.0
Ear Tag Number : IN20125-23005/32578
Weight : 124
Animal DOB : 01/15/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: Grand Champion Sr. 4-H Market Lamb Showman - Supreme Finalist
CAYDEN JOHNSON
Lebanon , Indiana
Entry# 5550356
Boone
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Sr. 4-H Market Lamb Showman
THOMAS THOMPSON
Lebanon, Indiana
Entry# 5550403
Boone
Award: Grand Champion Jr. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman
ISABELLA THOMPSON
Lebanon, Indiana
Entry# 5527073
Boone
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Jr. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman
ARABELLA CLIFTON
Greenfield, Indiana
Entry# 5523880
Hancock
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Grand Champion Inter. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman
KENNEDY MITCHELL
Waveland, Indiana
Entry# 5514507
Parke
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Inter. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman
ARIAH NEIER
Coatesville, Indiana
Entry# 5507804
Hendricks
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Grand Champion Sr. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman - Supreme Finalist
ISAAC THOMPSON
Boone County, Indiana
Entry# 5527031
Boone
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Sr. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman
LILLY WILLIAMSON
Cicero , Indiana
Entry# 5543162
Hamilton
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Supreme 4-H Livestock Showman (beef, sheep, swine)
Award: Reserve Supreme 4-H Livestock Showman
Award: Whiteface Commercial Ewe Lamb Res Champion
Award: Sr Champion Hampshire Ewe