Contents
Lincoln Division
Ewes
Champion Lincoln Intermediate Showman
Res Champion Sr. Lincoln Ewe Showman
4-H Breeding Ewes
Yearling Ewe
Pair of Yearling Ewes
Fall Ewe Lamb
Spring Ewe Lamb
Pair of Ewe Lambs
Champion Ewe
Reserve Champion Ewe
Junior Ewe Showmanship
Intermediate Ewe Showmanship
Senior Ewe Showmanship
Champion Jr. Lincoln Ewe Showman
Champion Sr. Lincoln Ewe Showman
Print
406 - 4-H Sheep
Unofficial
Results
2023 Indiana State Fair
406 - 4-H Sheep - Lincoln Division - Ewes
Award: Champion Lincoln Intermediate Showman
STELLA HARTWICK
Cicero, Indiana
Entry# 5550709
Hamilton
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Res Champion Sr. Lincoln Ewe Showman
BREANNA LANE
Alexandria, Indiana
Entry# 5506850
Madison
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Class 20 - Yearling Ewe
Pl.
Class 20 - Yearling Ewe
Pl.
ABBY BROWN
Princeton, Indiana
Entry# 5514962
1
Gibson
RFID # : 840003214557903.0
Ear Tag Number : 2204
Weight :
Animal DOB : 10/04/2021
Flock Tag :
1
HANNAH SWANSON
ALBANY, Indiana
Entry# 5537855
2
Delaware
RFID # : 840003215722819.0
Ear Tag Number : 2204
Weight :
Animal DOB : 10/04/2021
Flock Tag :
2
HANNAH SWANSON
ALBANY, Indiana
Entry# 5537835
3
Delaware
RFID # : 840003252723378.0
Ear Tag Number : 21f3
Weight :
Animal DOB : 09/02/2021
Flock Tag :
3
TESSA HARTWICK
Cicero, Indiana
Entry# 5505722
4
Hamilton
RFID # : 840003215723670900000000000000.0
Ear Tag Number : 22-373
Weight : 150
Animal DOB : 02/21/2022
Flock Tag :
4
EMERSON ST.AMOUR
New Palestine, Indiana
Entry# 5503343
5
Hancock
RFID # : 840003271751510.0
Ear Tag Number : 2183
Weight :
Animal DOB : 11/13/2021
Flock Tag :
5
STELLA HARTWICK
Cicero, Indiana
Entry# 5505723
6
Hamilton
RFID # : 840003215723670.0
Ear Tag Number : 22-205
Weight : 150
Animal DOB : 03/14/2022
Flock Tag :
6
BREANNA LANE
Alexandria, Indiana
Entry# 5506848
7
Madison
RFID # : 840003252724436.0
Ear Tag Number : 37
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/27/2022
Flock Tag :
7
Class 21 - Pair of Yearling Ewes
Pl.
Class 21 - Pair of Yearling Ewes
Pl.
HANNAH SWANSON
ALBANY, Indiana
Entry# 5550708
1
Delaware
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
1
Class 22 - Fall Ewe Lamb
Pl.
Class 22 - Fall Ewe Lamb
Pl.
HANNAH SWANSON
ALBANY, Indiana
Entry# 5537841
1
Delaware
RFID # : 840003252723379.0
Ear Tag Number : 22f2
Weight :
Animal DOB : 09/11/2022
Flock Tag :
1
ABBY BROWN
Princeton, Indiana
Entry# 5514961
2
Gibson
RFID # : 840003214557883.0
Ear Tag Number : 2324
Weight :
Animal DOB : 10/08/2022
Flock Tag :
2
EMERSON ST.AMOUR
New Palestine, Indiana
Entry# 5503348
3
Hancock
RFID # : 840003271751508.0
Ear Tag Number : 419
Weight :
Animal DOB : 10/08/2022
Flock Tag :
3
HANNAH SWANSON
ALBANY, Indiana
Entry# 5537873
4
Delaware
RFID # : 840003252723380.0
Ear Tag Number : 22f4
Weight :
Animal DOB : 09/25/2022
Flock Tag :
4
Class 23 - Spring Ewe Lamb
Pl.
Class 23 - Spring Ewe Lamb
Pl.
ABBY BROWN
Princeton, Indiana
Entry# 5514964
1
Gibson
RFID # : 840003214557905.0
Ear Tag Number : 2311
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/16/2023
Flock Tag :
1
BREANNA LANE
Alexandria, Indiana
Entry# 5506849
2
Madison
RFID # : 840003252724437.0
Ear Tag Number : 2339
Weight :
Animal DOB : 01/21/2023
Flock Tag :
2
KALEB KLINE
Claypool , Indiana
Entry# 5505572
3
Kosciusko
RFID # : 840003234884260.0
Ear Tag Number : 88.0
Weight :
Animal DOB : 03/10/2023
Flock Tag :
3
ABBY BROWN
Princeton, Indiana
Entry# 5514963
4
Gibson
RFID # : 840003214557899.0
Ear Tag Number : 2304
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/05/2023
Flock Tag :
4
TESSA HARTWICK
Cicero, Indiana
Entry# 5505724
5
Hamilton
RFID # : 840003252722382.0
Ear Tag Number : M23-21
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/06/2023
Flock Tag :
5
STELLA HARTWICK
Cicero, Indiana
Entry# 5505720
6
Hamilton
RFID # : 840003252722381.0
Ear Tag Number : M23-372
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/07/2023
Flock Tag :
6
Class 24 - Pair of Ewe Lambs
Pl.
Class 24 - Pair of Ewe Lambs
Pl.
HANNAH SWANSON
ALBANY, Indiana
Entry# 5550707
1
Delaware
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
1
Award: Champion Ewe
HANNAH SWANSON
ALBANY, Indiana
Entry# 5537841
Delaware
RFID # : 840003252723379.0
Ear Tag Number : 22f2
Weight :
Animal DOB : 09/11/2022
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Champion Ewe
ABBY BROWN
Princeton, Indiana
Entry# 5514964
Gibson
RFID # : 840003214557905.0
Ear Tag Number : 2311
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/16/2023
Flock Tag :
Class 7 - Intermediate Ewe Showmanship
Pl.
Class 7 - Intermediate Ewe Showmanship
Pl.
STELLA HARTWICK
Cicero, Indiana
Entry# 5550709
1
Hamilton
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
1
Class 8 - Senior Ewe Showmanship
Pl.
Class 8 - Senior Ewe Showmanship
Pl.
ABBY BROWN
Princeton, Indiana
Entry# 5514966
1
Gibson
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
1
BREANNA LANE
Alexandria, Indiana
Entry# 5506850
2
Madison
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
2
TESSA HARTWICK
Cicero, Indiana
Entry# 5505721
3
Hamilton
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
3
Award: Champion Sr. Lincoln Ewe Showman
ABBY BROWN
Princeton, Indiana
Entry# 5514966
Gibson
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
4-H Sheep Awards
Award: Grand Champion 4-H Market Lamb
COLTON KEPHART
Bargersville, Indiana
Entry# 5528047
Johnson
RFID # : 840003215723748.0
Ear Tag Number : 41554
Weight : 136
Animal DOB : 12/01/2022
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Market Lamb
CHAYNEE TENNANT
Wabash County, Indiana
Entry# 5523526
Wabash
RFID # : 840003252728404.0
Ear Tag Number : 85388
Weight : 133
Animal DOB : 02/07/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: 3rd Overall 4-H Market Lamb
ZACHARY TRESSLER
Rushville, Indiana
Entry# 5505115
Rush
RFID # : 840003252729006.0
Ear Tag Number : 70176
Weight : 142
Animal DOB : 01/07/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: 4th Overall 4-H Market Lamb
KENDAL ROSEN
Urbana, Indiana
Entry# 5504706
Wabash
RFID # : 840003252727014.0
Ear Tag Number : 85144
Weight : 143
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: 5th Overall 4-H Market Lamb
THOMAS THOMPSON
Lebanon, Indiana
Entry# 5527058
Boone
RFID # : 840003215724757.0
Ear Tag Number : 6801.0
Weight : 140
Animal DOB : 01/01/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: Supreme Champion 4-H Ewe
LILLY WILLIAMSON
Cicero , Indiana
Entry# 5543139
Hamilton
RFID # : 840003215723660.0
Ear Tag Number : 2250
Weight :
Animal DOB : 03/10/2022
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Supreme Champion 4-H Ewe
KASSIDY SCHAKEL
Hamilton County, Indiana
Entry# 5511083
Hamilton
RFID # : 840003252724741.0
Ear Tag Number : 21-67
Weight :
Animal DOB : 09/27/2021
Flock Tag :
Award: 3rd Overall Breeding Ewe
KAITLYN SCHAKEL
Atlanta, Indiana
Entry# 5511090
Hamilton
RFID # : 840003215727965.0
Ear Tag Number : K-243
Weight :
Animal DOB : 11/02/2021
Flock Tag :
Award: 4th Overall Breeding Ewe
LAUREN ANDREWS
Plymouth, Indiana
Entry# 5538606
Marshall
RFID # : 840003252726106.0
Ear Tag Number : 50103/IN910522303
Weight : 126
Animal DOB : 01/30/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: 5th Overall Breeding Ewe
JORDYN LEININGER
Adams County, Indiana
Entry# 5511531
Kosciusko
RFID # : 840003252727256.0
Ear Tag Number : 2050
Weight :
Animal DOB : 01/25/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: Grand Champion Jr. 4-H Market Lamb Showman
LANDREY KRIEGER
Washington , Indiana
Entry# 5524234
Daviess
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Jr. 4-H Market Lamb Showman
BRYSTOL LORTIE
LaOtto, Indiana
Entry# 5550409
Noble
RFID # : 840003274179011.0
Ear Tag Number : 57208
Weight : 108
Animal DOB : 01/13/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: Grand Champion Inter. 4-H Market Lamb Showman
KENNEDY MITCHELL
Waveland, Indiana
Entry# 5514504
Parke
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Inter. 4-H Market Lamb Showman
ARIAH NEIER
Coatesville, Indiana
Entry# 5550446
Hendricks
RFID # : 840003214565050.0
Ear Tag Number : IN20125-23005/32578
Weight : 124
Animal DOB : 01/15/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: Grand Champion Sr. 4-H Market Lamb Showman - Supreme Finalist
CAYDEN JOHNSON
Lebanon , Indiana
Entry# 5550356
Boone
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Sr. 4-H Market Lamb Showman
THOMAS THOMPSON
Lebanon, Indiana
Entry# 5550403
Boone
Award: Grand Champion Jr. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman
ISABELLA THOMPSON
Lebanon, Indiana
Entry# 5527073
Boone
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Jr. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman
ARABELLA CLIFTON
Greenfield, Indiana
Entry# 5523880
Hancock
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Grand Champion Inter. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman
KENNEDY MITCHELL
Waveland, Indiana
Entry# 5514507
Parke
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Inter. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman
ARIAH NEIER
Coatesville, Indiana
Entry# 5507804
Hendricks
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Grand Champion Sr. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman - Supreme Finalist
ISAAC THOMPSON
Boone County, Indiana
Entry# 5527031
Boone
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Sr. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman
LILLY WILLIAMSON
Cicero , Indiana
Entry# 5543162
Hamilton
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Supreme 4-H Livestock Showman (beef, sheep, swine)
Award: Reserve Supreme 4-H Livestock Showman
Award: Whiteface Commercial Ewe Lamb Res Champion
Award: Sr Champion Hampshire Ewe