Contents
Montadale Division
Ewes
Champion Sr Ewe Showmanship
4-H Breeding Ewes
Yearling Ewe
Pair of Yearling Ewes
Fall Ewe Lamb
Spring Ewe Lamb
Pair of Ewe Lamb
Junior Ewe Showmanship
Intermediate Ewe Showmanship
Senior Ewe Showmanship
Champion Ewe
Reserve Champion Ewe
Market Lambs
Champion Montadale Junior Showman
Reserve Champion Montadale Junior Showman
Champion Montadale Senior Showman
Reserve Champion Montadale Senior Showman
Montadale Market Lambs
Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Montadale Junior Market Lamb Showmanship
Intermediate Market Lamb Showmanship
Montadale Senior Market Lamb Showmanship
Print
406 - 4-H Sheep
Unofficial
Results
2023 Indiana State Fair
406 - 4-H Sheep - Montadale Division - Ewes
Award: Champion Sr Ewe Showmanship
ABIGALE WAGNER
Boone County, Indiana
Entry# 5527311
Boone
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Class 25 - Yearling Ewe
Pl.
Class 25 - Yearling Ewe
Pl.
EMERSON ST.AMOUR
New Palestine, Indiana
Entry# 5503345
1
Hancock
RFID # : 840003214563548.0
Ear Tag Number : 2206
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/02/2022
Flock Tag :
1
KALEB KLINE
Claypool , Indiana
Entry# 5505580
2
Kosciusko
RFID # : 840003234884252.0
Ear Tag Number : 58.0
Weight :
Animal DOB : 01/15/2022
Flock Tag :
2
ABIGALE WAGNER
Boone County, Indiana
Entry# 5527329
3
Boone
RFID # : 840003252725075.0
Ear Tag Number : Wagner 24
Weight :
Animal DOB : 01/21/2022
Flock Tag :
3
DALLAS BERGMAN
Wadesville, Indiana
Entry# 5523906
4
Vanderburgh
RFID # : 840003252723767.0
Ear Tag Number : Burks 51
Weight :
Animal DOB : 03/18/2022
Flock Tag :
4
GWENDOLYN GOODWIN
Washington, Indiana
Entry# 5503252
5
Daviess
RFID # : 840003252723463.0
Ear Tag Number : 1032
Weight :
Animal DOB : 03/24/2022
Flock Tag :
5
ABIGALE WAGNER
Boone County, Indiana
Entry# 5527304
6
Boone
RFID # : 840003252725074.0
Ear Tag Number : Wagner 23
Weight :
Animal DOB : 01/20/2022
Flock Tag :
6
Class 26 - Pair of Yearling Ewes
Pl.
Class 26 - Pair of Yearling Ewes
Pl.
ABIGALE WAGNER
Boone County, Indiana
Entry# 5527316
1
Boone
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
1
Class 27 - Spring Ewe Lamb
Pl.
Class 27 - Spring Ewe Lamb
Pl.
KALEB KLINE
Claypool , Indiana
Entry# 5505598
1
Kosciusko
RFID # : 840003234884257.0
Ear Tag Number : 78.0
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/03/2023
Flock Tag :
1
KALEB KLINE
Claypool , Indiana
Entry# 5505599
2
Kosciusko
RFID # : 840003234884254.0
Ear Tag Number : 59
Weight :
Animal DOB : 01/22/2023
Flock Tag :
2
ABIGALE WAGNER
Boone County, Indiana
Entry# 5527307
3
Boone
RFID # : 840003252722675.0
Ear Tag Number : Wagner 30
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/03/2023
Flock Tag :
3
DALLAS BERGMAN
Wadesville, Indiana
Entry# 5523904
4
Vanderburgh
RFID # : 840003252723762.0
Ear Tag Number : Burks 64
Weight :
Animal DOB : 03/01/2023
Flock Tag :
4
GWENDOLYN GOODWIN
Washington, Indiana
Entry# 5536942
5
Daviess
RFID # : 840003252723460.0
Ear Tag Number : 2302
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/15/2023
Flock Tag :
5
REESE KINNAMAN
Washington , Indiana
Entry# 5535342
6
Daviess
RFID # : 840003252723483.0
Ear Tag Number : 2301
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/13/2023
Flock Tag :
6
MASON GOODWIN
Washingon, Indiana
Entry# 5503249
7
Daviess
RFID # : 840003252723458.0
Ear Tag Number : 2306
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/24/2023
Flock Tag :
7
Class 28 - Pair of Ewe Lamb
Pl.
Class 28 - Pair of Ewe Lamb
Pl.
KALEB KLINE
Claypool , Indiana
Entry# 5505573
1
Kosciusko
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
1
Class 8 - Senior Ewe Showmanship
Pl.
Class 8 - Senior Ewe Showmanship
Pl.
ABIGALE WAGNER
Boone County, Indiana
Entry# 5527311
1
Boone
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
1
KALEB KLINE
Claypool , Indiana
Entry# 5505574
Kosciusko
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Champion Ewe
KALEB KLINE
Claypool , Indiana
Entry# 5505598
Kosciusko
RFID # : 840003234884257.0
Ear Tag Number : 78.0
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/03/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Champion Ewe
EMERSON ST.AMOUR
New Palestine, Indiana
Entry# 5503345
Hancock
RFID # : 840003214563548.0
Ear Tag Number : 2206
Weight :
Animal DOB : 02/02/2022
Flock Tag :
406 - 4-H Sheep - Montadale Division - Market Lambs
Award: Champion Montadale Junior Showman
JENNA HUNTSMAN
Waldron, Indiana
Entry# 5539828
Shelby
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Champion Montadale Junior Showman
LAKOTA TODD
Liberty center, Indiana
Entry# 5500530
Wells
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Champion Montadale Senior Showman
ALAINA ALLYN
Posey County, Indiana
Entry# 5550419
Posey
Class 25 - Montadale Market Lambs
Pl.
Class 25 - Montadale Market Lambs
Pl.
ALAINA ALLYN
Posey County, Indiana
Entry# 5527339
1
Posey
RFID # : 840003271749697.0
Ear Tag Number : 65320
Weight : 141
Animal DOB : 02/03/2023
Flock Tag :
1
CAYSON SHEPHERD
Warsaw, Indiana
Entry# 5520973
2
Kosciusko
RFID # : 840003252727143.0
Ear Tag Number : 43261
Weight : 135
Animal DOB : 01/01/2023
Flock Tag :
2
ALAINA ALLYN
Posey County, Indiana
Entry# 5527336
3
Posey
RFID # : 840003271749696.0
Ear Tag Number : 65319
Weight : 125
Animal DOB : 02/10/2023
Flock Tag :
3
ALAINA ALLYN
Posey County, Indiana
Entry# 5527332
4
Posey
RFID # : 840003271749691.0
Ear Tag Number : 65314
Weight : 97
Animal DOB : 02/02/2023
Flock Tag :
4
ALAINA ALLYN
Posey County, Indiana
Entry# 5527337
5
Posey
RFID # : 840003271749693.0
Ear Tag Number : 65316
Weight : 112
Animal DOB : 02/06/2023
Flock Tag :
5
JENNA HUNTSMAN
Waldron, Indiana
Entry# 5539826
6
Shelby
RFID # : 840003215728371.0
Ear Tag Number : 73607/0062
Weight : 126
Animal DOB : 01/01/2023
Flock Tag :
6
LAKOTA TODD
Liberty center, Indiana
Entry# 5500527
7
Wells
RFID # : 840003252727999.0
Ear Tag Number : 90494
Weight : 107
Animal DOB : 01/14/2023
Flock Tag :
7
BRADY KESSLER
La Porte , Indiana
Entry# 5540062
8
La Porte
RFID # : 840003271752766.0
Ear Tag Number : 46794
Weight : 120
Animal DOB : 05/14/2023
Flock Tag :
8
Award: Champion Market Lamb
ALAINA ALLYN
Posey County, Indiana
Entry# 5527339
Posey
RFID # : 840003271749697.0
Ear Tag Number : 65320
Weight : 141
Animal DOB : 02/03/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Champion Market Lamb
CAYSON SHEPHERD
Warsaw, Indiana
Entry# 5520973
Kosciusko
RFID # : 840003252727143.0
Ear Tag Number : 43261
Weight : 135
Animal DOB : 01/01/2023
Flock Tag :
Class 4 - Montadale Junior Market Lamb Showmanship
Pl.
Class 4 - Montadale Junior Market Lamb Showmanship
Pl.
JENNA HUNTSMAN
Waldron, Indiana
Entry# 5539828
1
Shelby
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
1
LAKOTA TODD
Liberty center, Indiana
Entry# 5500530
2
Wells
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
2
Class 31 - Montadale Senior Market Lamb Showmanship
Pl.
Class 31 - Montadale Senior Market Lamb Showmanship
Pl.
ALAINA ALLYN
Posey County, Indiana
Entry# 5550419
1
Posey
1
4-H Sheep Awards
Award: Grand Champion 4-H Market Lamb
COLTON KEPHART
Bargersville, Indiana
Entry# 5528047
Johnson
RFID # : 840003215723748.0
Ear Tag Number : 41554
Weight : 136
Animal DOB : 12/01/2022
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Market Lamb
CHAYNEE TENNANT
Wabash County, Indiana
Entry# 5523526
Wabash
RFID # : 840003252728404.0
Ear Tag Number : 85388
Weight : 133
Animal DOB : 02/07/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: 3rd Overall 4-H Market Lamb
ZACHARY TRESSLER
Rushville, Indiana
Entry# 5505115
Rush
RFID # : 840003252729006.0
Ear Tag Number : 70176
Weight : 142
Animal DOB : 01/07/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: 4th Overall 4-H Market Lamb
KENDAL ROSEN
Urbana, Indiana
Entry# 5504706
Wabash
RFID # : 840003252727014.0
Ear Tag Number : 85144
Weight : 143
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: 5th Overall 4-H Market Lamb
THOMAS THOMPSON
Lebanon, Indiana
Entry# 5527058
Boone
RFID # : 840003215724757.0
Ear Tag Number : 6801.0
Weight : 140
Animal DOB : 01/01/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: Supreme Champion 4-H Ewe
LILLY WILLIAMSON
Cicero , Indiana
Entry# 5543139
Hamilton
RFID # : 840003215723660.0
Ear Tag Number : 2250
Weight :
Animal DOB : 03/10/2022
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Supreme Champion 4-H Ewe
KASSIDY SCHAKEL
Hamilton County, Indiana
Entry# 5511083
Hamilton
RFID # : 840003252724741.0
Ear Tag Number : 21-67
Weight :
Animal DOB : 09/27/2021
Flock Tag :
Award: 3rd Overall Breeding Ewe
KAITLYN SCHAKEL
Atlanta, Indiana
Entry# 5511090
Hamilton
RFID # : 840003215727965.0
Ear Tag Number : K-243
Weight :
Animal DOB : 11/02/2021
Flock Tag :
Award: 4th Overall Breeding Ewe
LAUREN ANDREWS
Plymouth, Indiana
Entry# 5538606
Marshall
RFID # : 840003252726106.0
Ear Tag Number : 50103/IN910522303
Weight : 126
Animal DOB : 01/30/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: 5th Overall Breeding Ewe
JORDYN LEININGER
Adams County, Indiana
Entry# 5511531
Kosciusko
RFID # : 840003252727256.0
Ear Tag Number : 2050
Weight :
Animal DOB : 01/25/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: Grand Champion Jr. 4-H Market Lamb Showman
LANDREY KRIEGER
Washington , Indiana
Entry# 5524234
Daviess
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Jr. 4-H Market Lamb Showman
BRYSTOL LORTIE
LaOtto, Indiana
Entry# 5550409
Noble
RFID # : 840003274179011.0
Ear Tag Number : 57208
Weight : 108
Animal DOB : 01/13/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: Grand Champion Inter. 4-H Market Lamb Showman
KENNEDY MITCHELL
Waveland, Indiana
Entry# 5514504
Parke
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Inter. 4-H Market Lamb Showman
ARIAH NEIER
Coatesville, Indiana
Entry# 5550446
Hendricks
RFID # : 840003214565050.0
Ear Tag Number : IN20125-23005/32578
Weight : 124
Animal DOB : 01/15/2023
Flock Tag :
Award: Grand Champion Sr. 4-H Market Lamb Showman - Supreme Finalist
CAYDEN JOHNSON
Lebanon , Indiana
Entry# 5550356
Boone
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Sr. 4-H Market Lamb Showman
THOMAS THOMPSON
Lebanon, Indiana
Entry# 5550403
Boone
Award: Grand Champion Jr. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman
ISABELLA THOMPSON
Lebanon, Indiana
Entry# 5527073
Boone
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Jr. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman
ARABELLA CLIFTON
Greenfield, Indiana
Entry# 5523880
Hancock
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Grand Champion Inter. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman
KENNEDY MITCHELL
Waveland, Indiana
Entry# 5514507
Parke
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Inter. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman
ARIAH NEIER
Coatesville, Indiana
Entry# 5507804
Hendricks
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Grand Champion Sr. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman - Supreme Finalist
ISAAC THOMPSON
Boone County, Indiana
Entry# 5527031
Boone
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Sr. 4-H Breeding Sheep Showman
LILLY WILLIAMSON
Cicero , Indiana
Entry# 5543162
Hamilton
RFID # :
Ear Tag Number :
Weight :
Animal DOB :
Flock Tag :
Award: Supreme 4-H Livestock Showman (beef, sheep, swine)
Award: Reserve Supreme 4-H Livestock Showman
Award: Whiteface Commercial Ewe Lamb Res Champion
Award: Sr Champion Hampshire Ewe